2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Crystal Cove Asset Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 26 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was CANADIAN SOLAR INC, now representing 15.21% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC, increasing the position by 182.6%. The fund also reduced its exposure to TRANSOCEAN LTD by 35.0%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
26
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
EOSE (27.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
95.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-26 of 26
Crystal Cove Asset Management, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
EOSE
EOS ENERGY ENTE...
|
Industrials | 27.49% | 25.62% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
6.5 |
—
|
-13,306 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
4,285,181 | $25,196,864 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
IREN
IREN LIMITED
|
Financial Services | 22.18% | 22.10% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
6.0 |
—
|
-91,957 | -17.1% |
P
S
|
444,547 | $20,329,134 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
AR
ANTERO RESOURCE...
|
Energy | 18.84% | 28.53% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
5.5 |
—
|
-68,168 | -12.2% |
P
S
|
491,387 | $17,267,339 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
CSIQ
CANADIAN SOLAR ...
|
Technology | 15.21% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
8.0 |
—
|
870,500 | — |
NEW
|
870,500 | $13,945,410 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 4.93% | 4.80% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
3.0 |
—
|
-128 | -0.8% |
P
S
|
15,625 | $4,521,321 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
VG
VENTURE GLOBAL ...
|
Energy | 1.64% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
134,720 | — |
NEW
|
134,720 | $1,499,434 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
VITL
VITAL FARMS INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.31% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
103,117 | — |
NEW
|
103,117 | $1,199,251 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
RIG
TRANSOCEAN LTD
|
Energy | 1.29% | 2.96% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
0.5 |
—
|
-130,000 | -35.0% |
P
S
|
241,780 | $1,182,304 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
GIS
GENERAL MILLS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.26% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
33,080 | — |
NEW
|
33,080 | $1,151,184 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
CAG
CONAGRA BRANDS ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.23% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
83,753 | — |
NEW
|
83,753 | $1,127,315 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
CPB
THE CAMPBELLS C...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.20% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
49,483 | — |
NEW
|
49,483 | $1,101,986 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
NOW
SERVICENOW INC
|
Technology | 0.85% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
7,820 | — |
NEW
|
7,820 | $776,370 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 0.55% | 0.62% |
#13
3
Prev: #10
|
0.7 |
—
|
-40 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
1,354 | $505,069 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
TSLA
TESLA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.47% | 0.45% |
#14
1
Prev: #13
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,014 | $426,488 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | 0.43% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
733 | $367,497 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
COMP
COMPASS INC
|
Real Estate | 0.39% | 0.26% |
#16
Prev: #16
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
29,218 | $360,258 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 0.25% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
640 | — |
NEW
|
640 | $226,131 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.22% | 0.34% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
0.1 |
—
|
-500 | -37.3% |
P
S
|
840 | $200,206 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
MLTX
MOONLAKE IMMUNO...
|
Healthcare | 0.21% | 0.22% |
#19
1
Prev: #18
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,000 | $194,700 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
SBSW
SIBANYE STILLWA...
|
Basic Materials | 0.10% | 0.23% |
#20
3
Prev: #17
|
0.0 |
—
|
-4,300 | -28.1% |
P
S
|
11,000 | $93,390 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
EQT
EQT CORP
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.45% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,932 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
RRC
RANGE RES CORP
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.62% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-11,383 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
HCC
WARRIOR MET COA...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 0.84% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 |
—
|
-7,500 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
INV
INNVENTURE INC
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.87% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 |
—
|
-185,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
VAL
VALARIS LTD
|
Energy | 0.00% | 1.63% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 |
—
|
-13,800 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
EOSE
CALL
EOS ENERGY ENTE...
|
CALL Option | 0.00% | 9.04% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #4) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,516,500 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 |
Showing 1-26 of 26 holdings