AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, DNCA FINANCE maintained a portfolio of 126 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ASTRAZENECA PLC, which now represents 6.13% of the total fund value. The fund also reduced its exposure to JPMORGAN CHASE & CO by 73.9%.
Total Positions
126
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
TTFNF (17.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
55.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 126
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TTFNF
TOTALENERGIES S...
|
Unknown | 17.59% | 17.03% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 | -1,257,385 | -27.9% |
P
S
|
3,244,946 | $307,259,399 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AZNCF
ASTRAZENECA PLC
|
Unknown | 6.13% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
7.5 | 552,889 | no change |
NEW
|
552,889 | $107,104,015 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CRH
CRH PLC
|
Basic Materials | 5.34% | 4.10% |
#3
3
Prev: #6
|
6.1 | 353,632 | 64.5% |
P
S
|
901,831 | $93,219,104 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RACE
FERRARI N V
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.70% | 5.02% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
4.4 | 14,673 | 6.3% |
P
S
|
246,402 | $82,048,367 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 4.51% | 4.71% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.8 | 15,744 | 3.6% |
P
S
|
452,126 | $78,850,774 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 4.44% | 5.12% |
#6
4
Prev: #2
|
2.3 | -12,650 | -4.5% |
P
S
|
269,519 | $77,502,884 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 3.46% | 5.05% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
1.9 | -17,153 | -9.5% |
P
S
|
163,100 | $60,374,727 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 3.10% | 3.93% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
1.7 | -8,400 | -8.2% |
P
S
|
94,500 | $54,066,285 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WMT
WALMART INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.00% | 2.87% |
#9
2
Prev: #11
|
1.7 | -22,958 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
421,824 | $52,424,237 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.80% | 3.01% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
1.6 | 9,700 | 4.3% |
P
S
|
235,200 | $48,985,104 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 2.71% | 3.01% |
#11
1
Prev: #10
|
1.6 | 2,780 | 1.8% |
P
S
|
153,150 | $47,401,457 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NFLX
NETFLIX INC.
|
ETF | 2.60% | 1.47% |
#12
5
Prev: #17
|
4.0 | 201,609 | 74.3% |
P
S
|
473,109 | $45,489,430 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 2.39% | 2.59% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
164,500 | $41,748,455 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 2.26% | 3.92% |
#14
6
Prev: #8
|
0.9 | -62,746 | -32.5% |
P
S
|
130,400 | $39,412,096 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FER
FERROVIAL SE
|
Industrials | 2.10% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 574,068 | no change |
NEW
|
574,068 | $36,657,069 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 1.75% | 1.16% |
#16
4
Prev: #20
|
3.2 | 24,714 | 37.6% |
P
S
|
90,414 | $30,555,411 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
QIAGEN NV
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.74% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 759,564 | no change |
NEW
|
759,564 | $30,407,769 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
MA
MASTERCARD INCO...
|
Financial Services | 1.55% | 1.80% |
#18
4
Prev: #14
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
54,300 | $27,131,538 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GS
GOLDMAN SACHS G...
|
Financial Services | 1.45% | 1.64% |
#19
3
Prev: #16
|
1.1 | -2,301 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
29,899 | $25,294,255 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DE
DEERE & CO
|
Industrials | 1.33% | 0.89% |
#20
8
Prev: #28
|
3.0 | 8,419 | 25.6% |
P
S
|
41,349 | $23,291,892 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 1.08% | 0.96% |
#21
5
Prev: #26
|
2.9 | 16,000 | 20.8% |
P
S
|
93,100 | $18,939,333 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NEM
NEWMONT CORP
|
Basic Materials | 1.07% | 1.11% |
#22
1
Prev: #21
|
0.9 | -18,409 | -9.6% |
P
S
|
173,099 | $18,737,967 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 0.98% | 1.21% |
#23
4
Prev: #19
|
0.9 | -6,452 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
106,648 | $17,097,807 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HWM
HOWMET AEROSPAC...
|
Industrials | 0.94% | 0.68% |
#24
14
Prev: #38
|
2.9 | 13,961 | 24.3% |
P
S
|
71,462 | $16,469,133 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 0.93% | 0.71% |
#25
10
Prev: #35
|
2.4 | 5,200 | 12.1% |
P
S
|
48,150 | $16,266,996 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TT
TRANE TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.86% | 1.02% |
#26
2
Prev: #24
|
0.8 | -9,050 | -20.0% |
P
S
|
36,250 | $15,106,825 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 0.84% | 0.51% |
#27
17
Prev: #44
|
2.3 | 4,110 | 7.6% |
P
S
|
58,470 | $14,651,413 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ITUB
ITAU UNIBANCO H...
|
Preferred | 0.83% | 0.60% |
#28
14
Prev: #42
|
2.3 | 279,689 | 19.2% |
P
S
|
1,737,271 | $14,558,331 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FLUT
FLUTTER ENTMT P...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.81% | 1.75% |
#29
14
Prev: #15
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
138,989 | $14,123,926 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DHI
D R HORTON INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.79% | 0.84% |
#30
1
Prev: #29
|
0.8 | -451 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
100,644 | $13,810,370 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ANET
ARISTA NETWORKS...
|
Technology | 0.73% | 0.78% |
#31
Prev: #31
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
103,250 | $12,677,035 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ORCL
ORACLE CORP
|
Technology | 0.71% | 1.05% |
#32
10
Prev: #22
|
0.8 | -9,100 | -9.8% |
P
S
|
83,900 | $12,342,529 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MDLN
MEDLINE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.64% | 0.13% |
#33
34
Prev: #67
|
3.3 | 195,000 | 354.5% |
P
S
|
250,000 | $11,125,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | 0.79% |
#34
4
Prev: #30
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
23,950 | $11,040,711 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CRM
SALESFORCE INC
|
Technology | 0.63% | 1.01% |
#35
10
Prev: #25
|
0.8 | -6,600 | -10.1% |
P
S
|
59,000 | $11,013,530 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LIN
LINDE PLC
|
Basic Materials | 0.63% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 22,114 | no change |
NEW
|
22,114 | $10,963,237 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.55% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 328,000 | no change |
NEW
|
328,000 | $9,600,560 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
ETN
EATON CORP PLC
|
Industrials | 0.54% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 26,236 | no change |
NEW
|
26,236 | $9,383,830 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GM
GENERAL MTRS CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.46% | 0.71% |
#39
5
Prev: #34
|
0.2 | -43,157 | -28.6% |
P
S
|
107,843 | $8,034,304 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NU
NU HLDGS LTD
|
Financial Services | 0.45% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 544,000 | no change |
NEW
|
544,000 | $7,817,280 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
INTC
INTEL CORP
|
Technology | 0.44% | 0.24% |
#41
19
Prev: #60
|
3.2 | 62,400 | 56.7% |
P
S
|
172,400 | $7,608,012 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UBER
UBER TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.41% | 0.62% |
#42
1
Prev: #41
|
0.2 | -32,000 | -24.2% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $7,193,000 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | 0.18% |
#43
21
Prev: #64
|
3.2 | 9,065 | 172.0% |
P
S
|
14,335 | $7,046,083 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SYK
STRYKER CORPORA...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | 0.32% |
#44
10
Prev: #54
|
2.7 | 5,600 | 35.6% |
P
S
|
21,320 | $7,005,539 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SHOP
SHOPIFY INC
|
Technology | 0.37% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 55,000 | no change |
NEW
|
55,000 | $6,524,100 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CRWD
CROWDSTRIKE HLD...
|
Technology | 0.37% | 0.71% |
#46
9
Prev: #37
|
0.1 | -9,300 | -35.8% |
P
S
|
16,680 | $6,512,039 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DOLE
DOLE PLC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.37% | 0.55% |
#47
4
Prev: #43
|
0.1 | -180,253 | -28.6% |
P
S
|
449,117 | $6,417,882 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WAB
WABTEC
|
Industrials | 0.36% | 0.11% |
#48
21
Prev: #69
|
3.1 | 15,900 | 175.5% |
P
S
|
24,960 | $6,237,754 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BKNG
BOOKING HOLDING...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.35% | 0.71% |
#49
13
Prev: #36
|
0.1 | -839 | -36.7% |
P
S
|
1,450 | $6,104,964 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE ...
|
Financial Services | 0.34% | 1.43% |
#50
32
Prev: #18
|
0.1 | -56,714 | -73.9% |
P
S
|
20,000 | $5,883,200 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 126 holdings