2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Dorsal Capital Management, LP maintained a portfolio of 34 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was LAM RESEARCH CORP, now representing 6.14% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in AMAZON COM INC, increasing the position by 39.5%. The fund also reduced its exposure to COUPANG INC by 74.7%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
34
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
AMZN (11.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
68.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-34 of 34
Dorsal Capital Management, LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 11.18% | 7.69% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
8.5 |
—
|
375,000 | 39.5% |
P
S
|
1,325,001 | $315,800,738 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 9.64% | 9.52% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
5.4 |
—
|
-155,000 | -21.4% |
P
S
|
570,000 | $272,214,900 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FWONK
LIBERTY MEDIA C...
|
Communication Services | 7.92% | 6.69% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
6.2 |
—
|
325,000 | 16.0% |
P
S
|
2,350,000 | $223,579,000 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HD
HOME DEPOT INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 7.49% | 6.39% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
6.0 |
—
|
100,000 | 20.0% |
P
S
|
600,000 | $211,608,000 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 6.14% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
6.5 |
—
|
400,000 | — |
NEW
|
400,000 | $173,332,000 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOL...
|
Communication Services | 5.85% | 3.96% |
#6
6
Prev: #12
|
5.3 |
—
|
150,000 | 71.4% |
P
S
|
360,000 | $165,286,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BURL
BURLINGTON STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.61% | 6.32% |
#7
1
Prev: #6
|
3.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
500,000 | $158,400,000 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SE
SEA LTD
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.26% | 4.27% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
4.1 |
—
|
225,000 | 17.0% |
P
S
|
1,550,000 | $148,536,500 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PLNT
PLANET FITNESS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.13% | 7.30% |
#9
6
Prev: #3
|
4.1 |
—
|
250,000 | 9.9% |
P
S
|
2,775,000 | $144,771,750 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 4.69% | 4.53% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
3.9 |
—
|
40,000 | 12.7% |
P
S
|
355,000 | $132,422,100 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CPNG
COUPANG INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.61% | 5.80% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
2.3 |
—
|
-400,000 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
7,500,000 | $130,275,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 4.39% | 4.67% |
#12
4
Prev: #8
|
2.3 |
—
|
10,000 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
220,000 | $123,923,800 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
|
Technology | 3.15% | 2.39% |
#13
3
Prev: #16
|
1.3 |
—
|
-250,000 | -31.2% |
P
S
|
550,000 | $89,017,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TWLO
TWILIO INC
|
Technology | 2.92% | 3.42% |
#14
Prev: #14
|
1.2 |
—
|
-300,000 | -42.9% |
P
S
|
400,000 | $82,532,000 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OKTA
OKTA INC
|
Technology | 2.90% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
600,000 | — |
NEW
|
600,000 | $81,870,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FROG
JFROG LTD
|
Technology | 2.82% | 2.10% |
#16
1
Prev: #17
|
1.1 |
—
|
-275,000 | -23.9% |
P
S
|
875,000 | $79,520,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.70% | 4.12% |
#17
6
Prev: #11
|
1.1 |
—
|
-500,000 | -50.0% |
P
S
|
500,000 | $76,135,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VFC
V F CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.92% | 1.58% |
#18
4
Prev: #22
|
3.3 |
—
|
850,000 | 35.4% |
P
S
|
3,250,000 | $54,210,000 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NXST
NEXSTAR MEDIA G...
|
Communication Services | 1.58% | 1.76% |
#19
1
Prev: #20
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
250,000 | $44,647,500 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CPNG
CALL
COUPANG INC
|
CALL Option | 1.23% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
2,000,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,000,000 | $34,740,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LUV
SOUTHWEST AIRLS...
|
Industrials | 1.18% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
650,000 | — |
NEW
|
650,000 | $33,423,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
USFD
US FOODS HLDG C...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.09% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
300,000 | — |
NEW
|
300,000 | $30,675,000 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RCAT
CALL
RED CAT HLDGS I...
|
CALL Option | 0.38% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
1,000,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,000,000 | $10,650,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
SPACE EXPLORATI...
|
|
Unknown | 0.24% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
40,000 | — |
NEW
|
40,000 | $6,834,400 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
CALM
PUT
CAL MAINE FOODS...
|
PUT Option | 0.00% | 0.31% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-100,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPY
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
ETF | 0.00% | 0.72% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-28,370 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
APP
APPLOVIN CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 1.16% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 |
—
|
-75,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WIX
WIX COM LTD
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-350,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AAP
ADVANCE AUTO PA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-700,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SATS
ECHOSTAR CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 1.59% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-350,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NTNX
NUTANIX INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,300,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRVL
CALL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
CALL Option | 0.00% | 1.93% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 |
—
|
-500,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ADSK
AUTODESK INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 |
—
|
-350,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
Z
ZILLOW GROUP IN...
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 3.94% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-2,450,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-34 of 34 holdings