2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, First Turn Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 38 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC, now representing 2.73% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL, increasing the position by 64.7%. Conversely, First Turn Management, LLC completely exited their position in GUARDANT HEALTH INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
38
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
UTHR (6.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
50.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-38 of 38
First Turn Management, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 6.94% | 3.54% |
#1
11
Prev: #12
|
7.8 | 41,146 | 64.7% |
P
S
|
104,726 | $62,100,423 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 5.80% | 5.87% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
6.3 | 84,636 | 22.2% |
P
S
|
465,869 | $51,874,513 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 5.77% | 5.20% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
5.3 | 100,245 | 16.8% |
P
S
|
695,718 | $51,664,019 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XENE
XENON PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 5.11% | 4.10% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
3.0 | -12,899 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
786,844 | $45,754,979 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 5.09% | 5.81% |
#5
3
Prev: #2
|
2.5 | -170,009 | -26.6% |
P
S
|
468,376 | $45,549,566 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APGE
APOGEE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.83% | 4.10% |
#6
3
Prev: #9
|
3.9 | 38,931 | 8.2% |
P
S
|
513,770 | $43,244,021 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 4.54% | 5.26% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
2.3 | -15,818 | -6.0% |
P
S
|
248,475 | $40,630,632 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NUVL
NUVALENT INC
|
Healthcare | 4.24% | 4.24% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
2.2 | 1,647 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
370,344 | $37,941,743 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MIRM
MIRUM PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.13% | 4.35% |
#9
4
Prev: #5
|
2.2 | -81,100 | -16.8% |
P
S
|
400,464 | $36,994,864 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 4.07% | 3.35% |
#10
4
Prev: #14
|
3.6 | 123,056 | 14.9% |
P
S
|
947,339 | $36,463,078 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROIV
ROIVANT SCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 3.68% | 2.94% |
#11
6
Prev: #17
|
2.0 | 3,301 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
1,190,118 | $32,966,269 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AXSM
AXSOME THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.56% | 4.32% |
#12
6
Prev: #6
|
1.9 | -18,149 | -8.8% |
P
S
|
188,772 | $31,906,243 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IDYA
IDEAYA BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 3.25% | 2.86% |
#13
5
Prev: #18
|
3.8 | 150,185 | 20.8% |
P
S
|
873,838 | $29,116,282 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORIC
ORIC PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.86% | 1.88% |
#14
11
Prev: #25
|
1.6 | 6,977 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
2,017,284 | $25,558,988 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ELVN
ENLIVEN THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 2.73% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 623,839 | — |
NEW
|
623,839 | $24,454,489 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CELC
CELCUITY INC
|
Healthcare | 2.69% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 210,578 | — |
NEW
|
210,578 | $24,035,373 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRRK
SCHOLAR ROCK HL...
|
Healthcare | 2.45% | 2.31% |
#17
5
Prev: #22
|
1.5 | -13,337 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
446,390 | $21,944,532 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KYMR
KYMERA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.37% | 1.84% |
#18
8
Prev: #26
|
3.4 | 48,227 | 23.4% |
P
S
|
254,672 | $21,211,631 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 2.09% | 2.36% |
#19
2
Prev: #21
|
1.3 | -41,968 | -12.9% |
P
S
|
283,700 | $18,698,667 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.07% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 220,921 | — |
NEW
|
220,921 | $18,539,690 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PVLA
PALVELLA THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.06% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 148,093 | — |
NEW
|
148,093 | $18,459,792 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NAMS
NEWAMSTERDAM PH...
|
Healthcare | 2.00% | 3.58% |
#22
11
Prev: #11
|
0.8 | -335,137 | -37.5% |
P
S
|
558,336 | $17,872,335 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VRDN
VIRIDIAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.99% | 2.46% |
#23
4
Prev: #19
|
3.3 | 220,809 | 32.0% |
P
S
|
911,337 | $17,825,752 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ASND
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.95% | 3.21% |
#24
9
Prev: #15
|
0.8 | -55,508 | -42.1% |
P
S
|
76,300 | $17,452,099 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FULC
FULCRUM THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.93% | 2.45% |
#25
5
Prev: #20
|
2.8 | 363,426 | 19.2% |
P
S
|
2,256,109 | $17,304,356 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TERN
TERNS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.92% | 4.03% |
#26
16
Prev: #10
|
0.8 | -545,355 | -62.5% |
P
S
|
326,694 | $17,223,308 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VERA
VERA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.90% | 3.48% |
#27
14
Prev: #13
|
0.8 | -179,751 | -29.9% |
P
S
|
422,023 | $16,977,985 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.81% | 2.12% |
#28
4
Prev: #24
|
1.2 | 202 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
81,077 | $16,214,589 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ERAS
ERASCA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.57% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 867,639 | — |
NEW
|
867,639 | $14,038,399 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 1.53% | 1.20% |
#30
1
Prev: #31
|
2.6 | 6,692 | 18.7% |
P
S
|
42,441 | $13,674,066 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OLMA
OLEMA PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.28% | 1.76% |
#31
3
Prev: #28
|
3.0 | 150,948 | 24.4% |
P
S
|
768,662 | $11,460,750 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QURE
UNIQURE NV
|
Healthcare | 1.12% | 0.88% |
#32
Prev: #32
|
3.4 | 293,834 | 91.4% |
P
S
|
615,489 | $10,063,245 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLTX
MOONLAKE IMMUNO...
|
Healthcare | 0.66% | 0.40% |
#33
Prev: #33
|
2.8 | 52,920 | 20.1% |
P
S
|
315,563 | $5,882,094 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.39% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 | -153,206 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RCUS
ARCUS BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.54% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #29) |
0.0 | -565,142 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RYTM
RHYTHM PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.79% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 | -146,303 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARGX
ARGENX SE
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -23,256 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GH
GUARDANT HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 3.17% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 | -271,685 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-38 of 38 holdings