AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, FORMULA GROWTH LTD maintained a portfolio of 160 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was MODINE MFG CO, which now represents 1.44% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in LATHAM GROUP INC, increasing their position by 4.1%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ARCBEST CORP by 62.9%.
Total Positions
160
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
MU (3.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
22.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 160
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 3.20% | 3.52% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
3.3 | -11,000 | -34.4% |
P
S
|
21,000 | $7,094,640 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SWIM
LATHAM GROUP IN...
|
Industrials | 3.04% | 2.95% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
3.2 | 50,000 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
1,255,082 | $6,739,790 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SSYS
STRATASYS LTD
|
Technology | 2.82% | 2.21% |
#3
3
Prev: #6
|
4.6 | 140,000 | 21.2% |
P
S
|
800,000 | $6,248,000 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FOXF
FOX FACTORY HLD...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.07% | 0.92% |
#4
36
Prev: #40
|
4.3 | 140,000 | 100.6% |
P
S
|
279,206 | $4,595,731 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
JAMES HARDIE IN...
|
—
|
Unknown | 2.02% | 2.45% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
1.3 | -70,000 | -22.8% |
P
S
|
236,840 | $4,485,750 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
XPO
XPO INC
|
Industrials | 2.02% | 1.20% |
#6
15
Prev: #21
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
23,000 | $4,474,650 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALHC
ALIGNMENT HEALT...
|
Healthcare | 1.90% | 1.82% |
#7
3
Prev: #10
|
1.3 | -300 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
239,208 | $4,214,845 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
COMP
COMPASS INC
|
Real Estate | 1.87% | 1.74% |
#8
3
Prev: #11
|
3.2 | 140,000 | 32.8% |
P
S
|
567,300 | $4,146,963 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NOK
NOKIA CORP
|
Technology | 1.72% | 0.69% |
#9
47
Prev: #56
|
3.7 | 200,000 | 72.7% |
P
S
|
475,000 | $3,819,000 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CECO
CECO ENVIRONMEN...
|
Industrials | 1.68% | 1.63% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
1.2 | -8,376 | -11.8% |
P
S
|
62,344 | $3,714,456 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RYAAY
RYANAIR HOLDING...
|
Industrials | 1.63% | 1.74% |
#11
1
Prev: #12
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
62,388 | $3,606,026 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FN
FABRINET
|
Technology | 1.51% | 1.12% |
#12
16
Prev: #28
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,400 | $3,337,728 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ORN
ORION GROUP HLD...
|
Industrials | 1.46% | 1.15% |
#13
12
Prev: #25
|
1.1 | -3,600 | -1.2% |
P
S
|
297,696 | $3,244,886 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MOD
MODINE MFG CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.44% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 14,700 | no change |
NEW
|
14,700 | $3,185,637 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.43% | 1.05% |
#15
15
Prev: #30
|
1.1 | -258 | -4.6% |
P
S
|
5,356 | $3,176,001 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LULU
LULULEMON ATHLE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.38% | 0.48% |
#16
67
Prev: #83
|
3.6 | 14,000 | 233.3% |
P
S
|
20,000 | $3,062,000 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LAW
CS DISCO INC
|
Technology | 1.38% | 2.24% |
#17
13
Prev: #4
|
2.6 | 50,000 | 6.7% |
P
S
|
800,000 | $3,056,000 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BTSG
BRIGHTSPRING HE...
|
Healthcare | 1.34% | 1.30% |
#18
2
Prev: #20
|
0.5 | -20,187 | -22.5% |
P
S
|
69,678 | $2,968,980 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KVYO
KLAVIYO INC
|
Technology | 1.32% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 150,000 | no change |
NEW
|
150,000 | $2,919,000 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ATGE
COVISTA INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.32% | 1.01% |
#20
15
Prev: #35
|
1.0 | -35 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
25,304 | $2,916,286 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HQY
HEALTHEQUITY IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.30% | 1.39% |
#21
5
Prev: #16
|
1.0 | -4,848 | -12.3% |
P
S
|
34,552 | $2,887,511 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BILL
BILL HOLDINGS I...
|
Technology | 1.30% | 2.00% |
#22
14
Prev: #8
|
0.5 | -20,000 | -21.1% |
P
S
|
75,000 | $2,872,500 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
U
UNITY SOFTWARE ...
|
Technology | 1.29% | 1.36% |
#23
6
Prev: #17
|
3.5 | 50,000 | 62.5% |
P
S
|
130,000 | $2,852,200 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
EQUIPMENTSHARE ...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.26% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 136,950 | no change |
NEW
|
136,950 | $2,789,672 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
RBA
RB GLOBAL INC
|
Industrials | 1.20% | 1.20% |
#25
3
Prev: #22
|
1.0 | -2,555 | -8.4% |
P
S
|
27,708 | $2,655,812 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AX
AXOS FINANCIAL ...
|
Financial Services | 1.18% | 1.02% |
#26
8
Prev: #34
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
30,624 | $2,605,796 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PODD
INSULET CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.14% | 1.32% |
#27
8
Prev: #19
|
1.0 | -6 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
12,029 | $2,524,165 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PACK
RANPAK HOLDINGS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.12% | 2.06% |
#28
21
Prev: #7
|
0.4 | -295,000 | -29.8% |
P
S
|
694,527 | $2,479,461 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SAH
SONIC AUTOMOTIV...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.11% | 0.85% |
#29
15
Prev: #44
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
35,800 | $2,454,806 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.09% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 82,852 | no change |
NEW
|
82,852 | $2,425,078 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
HCA
HCA HEALTHCARE ...
|
Healthcare | 1.07% | 0.90% |
#31
11
Prev: #42
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,000 | $2,366,200 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SSNC
SS&C TECH HLDGS
|
Technology | 1.06% | 1.17% |
#32
8
Prev: #24
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
34,725 | $2,346,368 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UA
UNDER ARMOUR IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.05% | 1.11% |
#33
4
Prev: #29
|
0.4 | -200,000 | -33.3% |
P
S
|
400,000 | $2,316,000 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AIR
AAR CORP
|
Industrials | 1.04% | 0.57% |
#34
36
Prev: #70
|
2.4 | 2,974 | 16.5% |
P
S
|
20,974 | $2,295,814 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NXT
NEXTPOWER INC
|
Technology | 1.01% | 0.63% |
#35
27
Prev: #62
|
0.9 | -37 | -0.2% |
P
S
|
18,603 | $2,242,592 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TPC
TUTOR PERINI CO...
|
Industrials | 1.01% | 0.75% |
#36
14
Prev: #50
|
0.9 | -38 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
28,962 | $2,235,577 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MDB
MONGODB INC
|
Technology | 0.99% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 9,000 | no change |
NEW
|
9,000 | $2,202,930 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ARLO
ARLO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Industrials | 0.90% | 0.54% |
#38
35
Prev: #73
|
2.9 | 40,000 | 40.0% |
P
S
|
140,000 | $1,992,200 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UBER
UBER TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.86% | 0.83% |
#39
6
Prev: #45
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
26,500 | $1,906,145 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FCFS
FIRSTCASH HOLDI...
|
Financial Services | 0.85% | 0.61% |
#40
24
Prev: #64
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,000 | $1,880,000 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CALX
CALIX INC
|
Technology | 0.84% | 0.20% |
#41
76
Prev: #117
|
3.3 | 28,000 | 280.0% |
P
S
|
38,000 | $1,861,620 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NAVN
NAVAN INC
|
Technology | 0.84% | 0.33% |
#42
60
Prev: #102
|
3.3 | 90,000 | 180.0% |
P
S
|
140,000 | $1,853,600 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ARCB
ARCBEST CORP
|
Industrials | 0.84% | 1.45% |
#43
28
Prev: #15
|
0.3 | -32,000 | -62.9% |
P
S
|
18,838 | $1,852,906 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LAUR
LAUREATE ED INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.84% | 1.34% |
#44
26
Prev: #18
|
0.3 | -50,121 | -48.5% |
P
S
|
53,177 | $1,852,687 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RH
RH
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.82% | 1.04% |
#45
12
Prev: #33
|
0.8 | -2,000 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
13,000 | $1,817,660 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NSP
INSPERITY INC
|
Industrials | 0.81% | 0.70% |
#46
8
Prev: #54
|
2.8 | 20,000 | 42.8% |
P
S
|
66,700 | $1,803,568 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MEC
MAYVILLE ENGR C...
|
Industrials | 0.81% | 0.29% |
#47
59
Prev: #106
|
3.3 | 60,000 | 150.0% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $1,795,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GXO
GXO LOGISTICS I...
|
Industrials | 0.80% | 0.69% |
#48
7
Prev: #55
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
34,000 | $1,762,900 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CPA
COPA HOLDINGS S...
|
Industrials | 0.79% | 0.72% |
#49
4
Prev: #53
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
15,500 | $1,760,955 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 0.79% | 0.78% |
#50
2
Prev: #48
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,946 | $1,754,863 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 160 holdings