2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC maintained a portfolio of 302 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was RTX CORPORATION, now representing 0.61% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in INTEL CORP, increasing the position by 67.7%. Conversely, GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC completely exited their position in SHAKE SHACK INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
302
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
NVDA (5.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
30.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 302
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 4.96% | 5.30% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
4.5 |
—
|
-129,976 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
2,402,442 | $480,704,580 | 2005 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 4.22% | 4.40% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
3.7 |
—
|
-109,816 | -6.2% |
P
S
|
1,668,352 | $409,213,419 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.14% | 4.38% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
3.2 |
—
|
-67,759 | -3.9% |
P
S
|
1,684,231 | $401,419,613 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NFLX
NETFLIX INC.
|
Communication Services | 2.95% | 4.84% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
2.2 |
—
|
-192,627 | -4.6% |
P
S
|
3,999,216 | $285,544,015 | 2003 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PWR
QUANTA SVCS INC
|
Industrials | 2.81% | 2.46% |
#5
4
Prev: #9
|
2.1 |
—
|
4,398 | 1.2% |
P
S
|
378,096 | $272,243,884 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NBIS
NEBIUS GROUP N....
|
Communication Services | 2.48% | 1.18% |
#6
19
Prev: #25
|
1.5 |
—
|
-80,317 | -8.4% |
P
S
|
870,776 | $240,482,208 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSLA
TESLA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.47% | 2.76% |
#7
1
Prev: #6
|
1.5 |
—
|
-50,441 | -8.1% |
P
S
|
569,259 | $239,430,483 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 2.40% | 1.56% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
1.0 |
—
|
-183,960 | -47.7% |
P
S
|
201,645 | $232,756,807 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SHOP
SHOPIFY INC
|
Technology | 2.16% | 3.07% |
#9
4
Prev: #5
|
1.4 |
—
|
-319,317 | -14.8% |
P
S
|
1,835,426 | $209,568,947 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 2.01% | 2.70% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
1.3 |
—
|
-48,694 | -12.4% |
P
S
|
345,373 | $194,545,250 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 1.99% | 1.65% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
2.8 |
—
|
59,813 | 12.5% |
P
S
|
538,605 | $192,481,269 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SITM
SITIME CORP
|
Technology | 1.85% | 1.35% |
#12
7
Prev: #19
|
0.7 |
—
|
-85,536 | -26.2% |
P
S
|
240,532 | $179,331,038 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ENPH
ENPHASE ENERGY ...
|
Technology | 1.77% | 0.97% |
#13
22
Prev: #35
|
3.7 |
—
|
1,332,570 | 62.1% |
P
S
|
3,478,961 | $171,304,040 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARM
ARM HOLDINGS PL...
|
Technology | 1.69% | 0.74% |
#14
25
Prev: #39
|
2.7 |
—
|
53,204 | 13.0% |
P
S
|
461,461 | $163,620,221 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | 2.49% |
#15
7
Prev: #8
|
1.2 |
—
|
-43,289 | -9.6% |
P
S
|
406,268 | $161,564,789 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 1.57% | 1.44% |
#16
1
Prev: #15
|
1.1 |
—
|
11,067 | 2.6% |
P
S
|
430,815 | $152,219,864 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HOOD
ROBINHOOD MKTS ...
|
Financial Services | 1.51% | 1.20% |
#17
7
Prev: #24
|
1.1 |
—
|
12,663 | 0.9% |
P
S
|
1,459,898 | $146,398,571 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.47% | 1.22% |
#18
5
Prev: #23
|
1.1 |
—
|
-21,869 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
935,238 | $142,408,690 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.40% | 1.81% |
#19
9
Prev: #10
|
0.6 |
—
|
-257,211 | -34.1% |
P
S
|
498,064 | $135,199,396 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ERJ
EMBRAER S.A.
|
Unknown | 1.38% | 1.51% |
#20
6
Prev: #14
|
1.1 |
—
|
-21,219 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
2,098,154 | $133,862,225 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ANET
ARISTA NETWORKS...
|
Technology | 1.34% | 1.17% |
#21
5
Prev: #26
|
1.0 |
—
|
-33,925 | -4.3% |
P
S
|
763,296 | $129,668,724 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INTC
INTEL CORP
|
Technology | 1.26% | 0.28% |
#22
60
Prev: #82
|
3.5 |
—
|
352,605 | 67.7% |
P
S
|
873,727 | $121,998,501 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 1.25% | 0.99% |
#23
11
Prev: #34
|
1.0 |
—
|
-7,448 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
464,018 | $120,941,652 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TOST
TOAST INC
|
Technology | 1.14% | 1.29% |
#24
4
Prev: #20
|
1.0 |
—
|
-112,090 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
3,957,072 | $110,085,743 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TKO
TKO GROUP HOLDI...
|
Communication Services | 1.12% | 1.37% |
#25
8
Prev: #17
|
0.9 |
—
|
-27,473 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
537,438 | $108,191,644 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TBBB
BBB FOODS INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.08% | 1.08% |
#26
5
Prev: #31
|
0.9 |
—
|
-36,609 | -1.4% |
P
S
|
2,517,615 | $104,909,017 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPHR
SPHERE ENTERTAI...
|
Communication Services | 1.00% | 0.79% |
#27
9
Prev: #36
|
0.9 |
—
|
-3,715 | -0.7% |
P
S
|
557,742 | $96,506,098 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NYT
NEW YORK TIMES ...
|
Communication Services | 0.97% | 1.36% |
#28
10
Prev: #18
|
0.9 |
—
|
-17,051 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
1,339,426 | $93,732,996 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SATS
ECHOSTAR CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.96% | 1.65% |
#29
17
Prev: #12
|
0.4 |
—
|
-260,996 | -22.2% |
P
S
|
912,981 | $92,667,572 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MELI
MERCADOLIBRE IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.93% | 1.15% |
#30
3
Prev: #27
|
0.9 |
—
|
-2,315 | -4.2% |
P
S
|
53,237 | $90,364,389 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AFRM
AFFIRM HLDGS IN...
|
Financial Services | 0.93% | 0.53% |
#31
22
Prev: #53
|
2.4 |
—
|
150,078 | 15.7% |
P
S
|
1,108,083 | $90,364,169 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
QXO
QXO INC
|
Industrials | 0.85% | 1.40% |
#32
16
Prev: #16
|
0.3 |
—
|
-1,200,241 | -20.0% |
P
S
|
4,788,440 | $82,744,243 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
XMTR
XOMETRY INC
|
Industrials | 0.85% | 0.45% |
#33
32
Prev: #65
|
0.8 |
—
|
-64,035 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
857,146 | $82,731,732 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALNY
ALNYLAM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 0.84% | 1.11% |
#34
4
Prev: #30
|
0.8 |
—
|
-11,041 | -3.9% |
P
S
|
269,051 | $80,992,374 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ACMR
ACM RESH INC
|
Technology | 0.83% | 0.03% |
#35
145
Prev: #180
|
3.3 |
—
|
565,813 | 794.2% |
P
S
|
637,058 | $80,836,290 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MDALF
MDA SPACE LTD
|
Industrials | 0.72% | 0.59% |
#36
14
Prev: #50
|
0.8 |
—
|
-252,967 | -13.1% |
P
S
|
1,679,194 | $69,317,128 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPNT
SIRIUSPOINT LTD
|
Financial Services | 0.71% | 0.76% |
#37
1
Prev: #38
|
0.8 |
—
|
-81,128 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
2,864,674 | $68,752,176 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ABNB
AIRBNB INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.71% | 0.64% |
#38
6
Prev: #44
|
2.3 |
—
|
55,009 | 13.0% |
P
S
|
479,688 | $68,643,353 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GAP
GAP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.71% | 1.07% |
#39
7
Prev: #32
|
0.8 |
—
|
-11,292 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
3,660,756 | $68,382,922 | 2000 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ESLT
ELBIT SYS LTD
|
Industrials | 0.69% | 1.14% |
#40
11
Prev: #29
|
0.3 |
—
|
-24,037 | -21.5% |
P
S
|
87,647 | $66,499,532 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DASH
DOORDASH INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.68% | 0.06% |
#41
109
Prev: #150
|
3.3 |
—
|
327,270 | 1017.2% |
P
S
|
359,443 | $66,328,017 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRCH
PORCH GROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 0.68% | 0.36% |
#42
30
Prev: #72
|
0.8 |
—
|
207,073 | 5.0% |
P
S
|
4,381,990 | $65,905,130 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FNV
FRANCO NEV CORP
|
Basic Materials | 0.67% | 1.00% |
#43
10
Prev: #33
|
0.8 |
—
|
-27,007 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
310,693 | $64,760,849 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RDDT
REDDIT INC
|
Communication Services | 0.66% | 0.61% |
#44
3
Prev: #47
|
0.8 |
—
|
-9,876 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
366,313 | $63,584,611 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RIVN
RIVIAN AUTOMOTI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.64% | 0.64% |
#45
Prev: #45
|
0.8 |
—
|
42,502 | 1.2% |
P
S
|
3,590,083 | $62,287,940 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RTX
RTX CORPORATION
|
Industrials | 0.61% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
312,470 | — |
NEW
|
312,470 | $59,284,933 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LASR
NLIGHT INC
|
Technology | 0.60% | 0.54% |
#47
5
Prev: #52
|
2.2 |
—
|
54,710 | 7.0% |
P
S
|
840,995 | $58,550,072 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DUOL
DUOLINGO INC
|
Technology | 0.60% | 0.60% |
#48
Prev: #48
|
0.7 |
—
|
-6,206 | -1.2% |
P
S
|
502,344 | $57,779,605 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BOOT
BOOT BARN HLDGS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.58% | 0.61% |
#49
3
Prev: #46
|
0.7 |
—
|
-3,365 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
344,422 | $56,578,202 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LPLA
LPL FINL HLDGS ...
|
Financial Services | 0.56% | 0.70% |
#50
10
Prev: #40
|
0.7 |
—
|
-1,689 | -0.9% |
P
S
|
193,037 | $54,374,662 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 302 holdings