2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Hood River Capital Management LLC maintained a portfolio of 202 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was BANDWIDTH INC-CLASS A, now representing 1.05% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in DIGITALOCEAN HOLDINGS INC, increasing the position by 20.5%. Conversely, Hood River Capital Management LLC completely exited their position in COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Hood River Capital Management LLC
Lake Oswego, OR
Asset Manager / Institutional Investment Manager
AUM $13,792M
Total Positions
202
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
APLD (6.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
30.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 202
Hood River Capital Management LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
APLD
APPLIED DIGITAL...
|
Technology | 6.09% | 5.49% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
4.9 |
—
|
-556,725 | -2.4% |
P
S
|
22,518,887 | $839,954,485 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DOCN
DIGITALOCEAN HO...
|
Technology | 4.78% | 3.00% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
5.9 |
—
|
713,601 | 20.5% |
P
S
|
4,200,719 | $659,638,905 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTZ
MASTEC INC
|
Industrials | 3.54% | 4.18% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
2.9 |
—
|
-121,467 | -9.4% |
P
S
|
1,173,918 | $488,420,323 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DAVE
DAVE INC
|
Technology | 2.98% | 2.00% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
2.2 |
—
|
-41,624 | -3.6% |
P
S
|
1,104,277 | $411,442,567 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BE
BLOOM ENERGY CO...
|
Industrials | 2.95% | 2.14% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
2.2 |
—
|
-230,385 | -14.6% |
P
S
|
1,345,873 | $407,395,757 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
|
Technology | 2.64% | 1.76% |
#6
5
Prev: #11
|
1.6 |
—
|
-37,147 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
2,250,382 | $364,224,327 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
XPO
XPO INC
|
Industrials | 1.93% | 2.26% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
2.8 |
—
|
137,623 | 11.9% |
P
S
|
1,297,453 | $266,354,126 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FCFS
FIRSTCASH HOLDI...
|
Financial Services | 1.92% | 2.14% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
2.8 |
—
|
87,997 | 7.8% |
P
S
|
1,221,912 | $264,324,004 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KRYS
KRYSTAL BIOTECH...
|
Healthcare | 1.79% | 1.60% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
2.7 |
—
|
43,789 | 7.1% |
P
S
|
663,375 | $246,556,586 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KNX
KNIGHT-SWIFT TR...
|
Industrials | 1.73% | 1.54% |
#10
5
Prev: #15
|
2.7 |
—
|
381,285 | 14.2% |
P
S
|
3,058,241 | $238,145,227 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HOLDIN...
|
Technology | 1.63% | 1.94% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
1.2 |
—
|
-12,866 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
262,757 | $225,461,271 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LSCC
LATTICE SEMICON...
|
Technology | 1.63% | 1.20% |
#12
7
Prev: #19
|
2.7 |
—
|
176,446 | 13.6% |
P
S
|
1,469,538 | $224,780,532 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LIVN
LIVANOVA PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.53% | 0.41% |
#13
70
Prev: #83
|
3.6 |
—
|
1,928,937 | 303.0% |
P
S
|
2,565,477 | $210,959,174 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GH
GUARDANT HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 1.52% | 1.21% |
#14
3
Prev: #17
|
2.6 |
—
|
85,242 | 6.5% |
P
S
|
1,395,307 | $209,337,909 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AAOI
APPLIED OPTOELE...
|
Technology | 1.50% | 1.08% |
#15
8
Prev: #23
|
2.6 |
—
|
116,991 | 9.2% |
P
S
|
1,392,510 | $206,314,282 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BW
BABCOCK & WILCO...
|
Industrials | 1.40% | 1.71% |
#16
4
Prev: #12
|
2.6 |
—
|
2,085,991 | 18.0% |
P
S
|
13,689,679 | $193,024,474 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
XMTR
XOMETRY INC-A
|
Industrials | 1.39% | 0.46% |
#17
58
Prev: #75
|
3.6 |
—
|
863,627 | 76.8% |
P
S
|
1,988,360 | $191,916,507 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HUT
HUT 8 CORP
|
Financial Services | 1.38% | 0.87% |
#18
22
Prev: #40
|
1.1 |
—
|
-191,687 | -10.4% |
P
S
|
1,651,895 | $190,703,018 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RXO
RXO INC
|
Industrials | 1.30% | 0.65% |
#19
33
Prev: #52
|
3.0 |
—
|
2,026,330 | 45.5% |
P
S
|
6,478,546 | $178,743,084 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KTOS
KRATOS DEFENSE ...
|
Industrials | 1.13% | 1.92% |
#20
10
Prev: #10
|
2.5 |
—
|
423,156 | 15.6% |
P
S
|
3,137,727 | $156,447,068 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CUBI
CUSTOMERS BANCO
|
Financial Services | 1.11% | 1.20% |
#21
3
Prev: #18
|
2.4 |
—
|
210,686 | 12.2% |
P
S
|
1,941,996 | $153,611,884 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLH
CLEAN HARBORS I...
|
Industrials | 1.08% | 0.36% |
#22
67
Prev: #89
|
3.4 |
—
|
374,472 | 301.3% |
P
S
|
498,747 | $149,000,666 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BB
BLACKBERRY LTD
|
Technology | 1.07% | 0.39% |
#23
65
Prev: #88
|
0.9 |
—
|
-203,791 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
11,672,761 | $147,660,427 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALHC
ALIGNMENT HEALT...
|
Healthcare | 1.07% | 1.07% |
#24
Prev: #24
|
0.9 |
—
|
130,049 | 2.1% |
P
S
|
6,184,526 | $147,253,564 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BAND
BANDWIDTH INC-C...
|
Technology | 1.05% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
2,295,924 | — |
NEW
|
2,295,924 | $145,331,989 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 1.03% | 1.16% |
#26
6
Prev: #20
|
2.4 |
—
|
66,549 | 18.6% |
P
S
|
425,167 | $142,341,660 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PTCT
PTC THERAPEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 1.03% | 1.14% |
#27
6
Prev: #21
|
0.9 |
—
|
74,054 | 4.4% |
P
S
|
1,738,613 | $141,818,662 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GVA
GRANITE CONSTRU...
|
Industrials | 1.00% | 1.07% |
#28
3
Prev: #25
|
0.9 |
—
|
-18,237 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
871,255 | $137,727,990 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
U
UNITY SOFTWARE ...
|
Technology | 0.98% | 0.99% |
#29
1
Prev: #30
|
2.4 |
—
|
242,463 | 5.4% |
P
S
|
4,736,216 | $135,361,053 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RSI
RUSH STREET INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.96% | 0.80% |
#30
13
Prev: #43
|
2.9 |
—
|
803,196 | 22.0% |
P
S
|
4,454,433 | $132,474,837 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SRRK
SCHOLAR ROCK HO...
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | 1.01% |
#31
4
Prev: #27
|
2.4 |
—
|
175,109 | 8.5% |
P
S
|
2,224,788 | $122,363,340 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ACIW
ACI WORLDWIDE I...
|
Technology | 0.85% | 0.98% |
#32
1
Prev: #31
|
0.8 |
—
|
-61,450 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
2,329,869 | $117,169,112 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ESE
ESCO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.84% | 0.86% |
#33
8
Prev: #41
|
2.3 |
—
|
26,157 | 8.6% |
P
S
|
330,297 | $115,617,162 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 1.13% |
#34
12
Prev: #22
|
3.3 |
—
|
368,317 | 53.5% |
P
S
|
1,056,871 | $112,683,586 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RCAT
RED CAT HOLDING...
|
Industrials | 0.82% | 0.40% |
#35
52
Prev: #87
|
3.3 |
—
|
7,545,218 | 248.8% |
P
S
|
10,578,223 | $112,658,075 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BFLY
BUTTERFLY NETWO...
|
Healthcare | 0.81% | 0.35% |
#36
54
Prev: #90
|
3.3 |
—
|
4,569,282 | 53.0% |
P
S
|
13,190,130 | $111,060,895 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CAVA
CAVA GROUP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.80% | 0.96% |
#37
4
Prev: #33
|
2.3 |
—
|
226,808 | 19.2% |
P
S
|
1,406,249 | $110,362,422 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PTGX
PROTAGONIST THE
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 0.88% |
#38
1
Prev: #39
|
2.3 |
—
|
53,453 | 6.4% |
P
S
|
882,738 | $108,206,024 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
APG
API GROUP CORP
|
Industrials | 0.78% | 0.95% |
#39
5
Prev: #34
|
2.3 |
—
|
192,213 | 8.2% |
P
S
|
2,538,774 | $107,517,079 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DKNG
DRAFTKINGS INC ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.78% | 0.10% |
#40
89
Prev: #129
|
3.3 |
—
|
3,791,364 | 834.9% |
P
S
|
4,245,469 | $107,240,547 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LTH
LIFE TIME GROUP...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.76% | 0.71% |
#41
6
Prev: #47
|
0.8 |
—
|
-74,771 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
2,549,719 | $104,130,524 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.73% | 0.94% |
#42
6
Prev: #36
|
2.3 |
—
|
82,455 | 6.5% |
P
S
|
1,347,535 | $100,364,407 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SITM
SITIME CORP
|
Technology | 0.72% | 0.70% |
#43
5
Prev: #48
|
0.3 |
—
|
-69,051 | -34.1% |
P
S
|
133,699 | $99,680,626 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AXSM
AXSOME THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.71% | 0.63% |
#44
9
Prev: #53
|
2.3 |
—
|
31,175 | 8.4% |
P
S
|
402,678 | $98,563,494 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ONDS
ONDAS INC
|
Technology | 0.70% | 0.93% |
#45
8
Prev: #37
|
2.3 |
—
|
1,426,484 | 13.9% |
P
S
|
11,688,295 | $96,311,551 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KRMN
KARMAN HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 0.69% | 1.03% |
#46
20
Prev: #26
|
2.8 |
—
|
627,209 | 48.7% |
P
S
|
1,915,993 | $95,646,371 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 0.68% | 0.50% |
#47
22
Prev: #69
|
0.8 |
—
|
-14,715 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
501,716 | $93,830,926 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AVAV
AEROVIRONMENT I...
|
Industrials | 0.68% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
564,254 | — |
NEW
|
564,254 | $93,141,408 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WSBC
WESBANCO INC
|
Financial Services | 0.67% | 0.70% |
#49
1
Prev: #50
|
2.3 |
—
|
353,378 | 17.5% |
P
S
|
2,367,331 | $92,396,929 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARWR
ARROWHEAD PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.66% | 0.66% |
#50
1
Prev: #51
|
2.3 |
—
|
64,213 | 6.1% |
P
S
|
1,120,747 | $91,352,088 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 202 holdings