AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, KADENSA CAPITAL Ltd maintained a portfolio of 53 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ADVANCED MICRO DEVIC, which now represents 2.64% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in TESLA INC, increasing their position by 0.1%. Conversely, KADENSA CAPITAL Ltd completely exited their position in KRATOS DEFENSE & SEC.
Total Positions
53
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
NVDA (12.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
53.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 53
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 12.00% | 10.11% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | -27,713 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
494,445 | $86,231,208 |
$134.12
+32.3%
|
2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 7.40% | 6.23% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
4.5 | -40,237 | -20.4% |
P
S
|
157,331 | $53,170,011 |
$133.04
+154.8%
|
2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
TSLA
TESLA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 6.99% | 6.30% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
4.3 | 163 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
135,031 | $50,197,774 |
$246.55
+46.3%
|
2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
GE
GE AEROSPACE
|
Industrials | 6.02% | 5.06% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
3.4 | -5,604 | -3.5% |
P
S
|
152,474 | $43,267,547 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BABA
ALIBABA GROUP H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.31% | 5.64% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
3.1 | -66,345 | -17.9% |
P
S
|
304,043 | $38,145,235 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JCI
JOHNSON CONTROL...
|
Industrials | 4.40% | 2.72% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
3.8 | 23,064 | 10.6% |
P
S
|
241,611 | $31,638,960 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORCL
ORACLE CORP
|
Technology | 2.88% | 2.32% |
#7
7
Prev: #14
|
3.7 | 26,011 | 22.6% |
P
S
|
140,864 | $20,722,503 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PLTR
PALANTIR TECHNO...
|
Technology | 2.87% | 2.42% |
#8
4
Prev: #12
|
3.1 | 9,886 | 7.5% |
P
S
|
140,832 | $20,600,905 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HOOD
ROBINHOOD MKTS ...
|
Financial Services | 2.75% | 2.25% |
#9
9
Prev: #18
|
3.6 | 93,088 | 48.5% |
P
S
|
285,000 | $19,750,500 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 2.67% | 2.43% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
3.1 | 3,315 | 6.8% |
P
S
|
51,783 | $19,168,513 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 2.64% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 93,141 | no change |
NEW
|
93,141 | $18,947,674 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 2.61% | 2.29% |
#12
5
Prev: #17
|
1.5 | -607 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
32,772 | $18,749,844 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RBLX
ROBLOX CORP
|
Communication Services | 2.46% | 2.30% |
#13
3
Prev: #16
|
3.0 | 38,845 | 14.2% |
P
S
|
311,963 | $17,644,627 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLW
CORNING INC
|
Technology | 2.45% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 129,503 | no change |
NEW
|
129,503 | $17,608,523 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TEM
TEMPUS AI INC
|
Healthcare | 2.33% | 2.24% |
#15
5
Prev: #20
|
1.4 | 5,940 | 1.6% |
P
S
|
370,886 | $16,771,465 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FLEX
FLEXTRONICS INT...
|
Technology | 2.28% | 2.24% |
#16
3
Prev: #19
|
0.9 | -107,471 | -30.1% |
P
S
|
249,984 | $16,363,953 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GEV
GE VERNOVA INC
|
Industrials | 2.24% | 2.42% |
#17
6
Prev: #11
|
0.9 | -17,205 | -48.3% |
P
S
|
18,449 | $16,104,132 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TER
TERADYNE INC
|
Technology | 2.24% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 54,172 | no change |
NEW
|
54,172 | $16,059,831 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PWR
QUANTA SVCS INC
|
Industrials | 2.13% | 3.46% |
#19
12
Prev: #7
|
0.9 | -50,973 | -64.6% |
P
S
|
27,928 | $15,333,031 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UPST
UPSTART HLDGS I...
|
Financial Services | 2.11% | 2.37% |
#20
7
Prev: #13
|
2.8 | 68,885 | 13.2% |
P
S
|
589,871 | $15,130,191 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FORM
FORMFACTOR INC
|
Technology | 2.00% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 147,926 | no change |
NEW
|
147,926 | $14,347,343 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALAB
ASTERA LABS INC
|
Technology | 1.78% | 2.13% |
#22
1
Prev: #21
|
1.2 | -6,337 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
116,720 | $12,792,512 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HWM
HOWMET AEROSPAC...
|
Industrials | 1.73% | 1.81% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
0.7 | -31,007 | -36.5% |
P
S
|
53,850 | $12,410,271 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VNET
VNET GROUP INC
|
Technology | 1.68% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 1,434,531 | no change |
NEW
|
1,434,531 | $12,035,715 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XPEV
XPENG INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.65% | 1.11% |
#25
10
Prev: #35
|
3.2 | 167,704 | 31.8% |
P
S
|
694,870 | $11,889,226 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APP
APPLOVIN CORP
|
Communication Services | 1.65% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 29,805 | no change |
NEW
|
29,805 | $11,862,390 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALB
ALBEMARLE CORP
|
Basic Materials | 1.32% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 52,815 | no change |
NEW
|
52,815 | $9,481,877 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IBIT
ISHARES BITCOIN...
|
Bond/Debt | 1.26% | 1.13% |
#28
5
Prev: #33
|
2.5 | 16,449 | 7.5% |
P
S
|
236,048 | $9,068,964 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TAL
TAL ED GROUP
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.18% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 742,991 | no change |
NEW
|
742,991 | $8,447,808 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EH
EHANG HLDGS LTD
|
Industrials | 1.17% | 1.44% |
#30
3
Prev: #27
|
1.0 | -183,364 | -17.5% |
P
S
|
867,116 | $8,419,696 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVAV
AEROVIRONMENT I...
|
Industrials | 1.12% | 1.53% |
#31
6
Prev: #25
|
0.4 | -17,042 | -28.0% |
P
S
|
43,871 | $8,030,587 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 1.07% | 0.86% |
#32
6
Prev: #38
|
0.4 | -11,432 | -51.1% |
P
S
|
10,927 | $7,679,059 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 1.06% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 36,953 | no change |
NEW
|
36,953 | $7,624,882 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WRD
WERIDE INC
|
Technology | 1.01% | 0.81% |
#34
5
Prev: #39
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
900,297 | $7,283,403 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MMYT
MAKEMYTRIP LIMI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.97% | 1.48% |
#35
9
Prev: #26
|
2.4 | 13,900 | 8.0% |
P
S
|
187,193 | $6,980,427 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 0.95% | 1.42% |
#36
8
Prev: #28
|
0.4 | -128,026 | -64.7% |
P
S
|
69,917 | $6,811,314 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TME
TENCENT MUSIC E...
|
Communication Services | 0.93% | 1.30% |
#37
7
Prev: #30
|
0.9 | 6,519 | 0.9% |
P
S
|
718,645 | $6,669,026 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EEM
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 0.42% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 52,987 | no change |
NEW
|
52,987 | $3,009,132 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SY
SO YOUNG INTERN...
|
Healthcare | 0.28% | 0.27% |
#39
4
Prev: #43
|
0.1 | -284,342 | -27.8% |
P
S
|
737,949 | $2,014,601 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KTOS
KRATOS DEFENSE ...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.40% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #42) |
0.0 | -50,636 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MP
MP MATERIALS CO...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 0.62% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #41) |
0.0 | -118,155 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.77% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #40) |
0.0 | -31,111 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ATAT
ATOUR LIFESTYLE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.91% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #37) |
0.0 | -221,801 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UMC
UNITED MICROELE...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.09% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #36) |
0.0 | -1,335,392 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BE
BLOOM ENERGY CO...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.11% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #34) |
0.0 | -123,513 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMBQ
AMBIQ MICRO INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.17% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 | -394,991 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DECK
DECKERS OUTDOOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.27% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #31) |
0.0 | -117,993 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VIK
VIKING HOLDINGS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.36% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #29) |
0.0 | -183,041 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TT
TRANE TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.54% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 | -37,998 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WM
WASTE MGMT INC ...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 2.11% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -92,672 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 53 holdings