AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Optimize Financial Inc maintained a portfolio of 484 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was SANDISK CORP COM, which now represents 1.66% of the total fund value. The fund also reduced its exposure to LUMENTUM HOLDINGS IN by 48.8%.
Total Positions
484
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
LITE (1.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
15.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 484
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HOLDIN...
|
Technology | 1.66% | 1.74% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
2.7 | -4,588 | -48.8% |
P
S
|
4,806 | $3,377,465 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP CO...
|
Technology | 1.66% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
5.7 | 5,314 | no change |
NEW
|
5,314 | $3,376,197 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
STX
SEAGATE TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 1.53% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 7,943 | no change |
NEW
|
7,943 | $3,111,750 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 1.53% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 31,877 | no change |
NEW
|
31,877 | $3,105,457 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
WDC
WESTERN DIGITAL...
|
Technology | 1.52% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 11,426 | no change |
NEW
|
11,426 | $3,090,619 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
KLAC
KLA CORPORATION
|
Technology | 1.51% | 0.95% |
#6
5
Prev: #11
|
3.1 | 539 | 34.9% |
P
S
|
2,084 | $3,068,502 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TER
TERADYNE INC
|
Technology | 1.50% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 10,263 | no change |
NEW
|
10,263 | $3,042,569 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC COM
|
Technology | 1.48% | 0.14% |
#8
272
Prev: #280
|
3.6 | 10,812 | 1030.7% |
P
S
|
11,861 | $3,010,203 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 1.48% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 14,058 | no change |
NEW
|
14,058 | $3,003,632 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 1.48% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 13,504 | no change |
NEW
|
13,504 | $2,998,833 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
FN
FABRINET
|
Technology | 1.47% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 5,725 | no change |
NEW
|
5,725 | $2,985,702 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 1.46% | 1.00% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
3.6 | 5,297 | 57.2% |
P
S
|
14,563 | $2,962,551 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATERIA...
|
Technology | 1.45% | 1.11% |
#13
8
Prev: #5
|
1.1 | 45 | 0.5% |
P
S
|
8,629 | $2,949,306 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
FSLR
FIRST SOLAR INC
|
Technology | 1.44% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 14,810 | no change |
NEW
|
14,810 | $2,921,421 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ARW
ARROW ELECTRS I...
|
Technology | 1.43% | 0.61% |
#15
20
Prev: #35
|
3.6 | 9,256 | 84.2% |
P
S
|
20,254 | $2,904,626 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
KEYS
KEYSIGHT TECHNO...
|
Technology | 1.43% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 10,286 | no change |
NEW
|
10,286 | $2,904,458 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TEL
TE CONNECTIVITY...
|
Technology | 1.40% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 13,613 | no change |
NEW
|
13,613 | $2,845,389 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
COHR
COHERENT CORP
|
Technology | 1.39% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 11,888 | no change |
NEW
|
11,888 | $2,831,840 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ADI
ANALOG DEVICES ...
|
Technology | 1.39% | 0.78% |
#19
2
Prev: #17
|
3.6 | 3,192 | 56.2% |
P
S
|
8,873 | $2,822,856 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
QRVO
QORVO INC
|
Technology | 1.37% | 0.64% |
#20
12
Prev: #32
|
3.5 | 21,070 | 140.2% |
P
S
|
36,094 | $2,793,676 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORP COM
|
Technology | 1.35% | 0.79% |
#21
5
Prev: #16
|
3.5 | 7,331 | 87.0% |
P
S
|
15,759 | $2,748,370 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
PENG
PENGUIN SOLUTIO...
|
Technology | 1.33% | 0.56% |
#22
27
Prev: #49
|
3.5 | 97,116 | 172.3% |
P
S
|
153,470 | $2,701,072 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
APH
AMPHENOL CORP C...
|
Technology | 1.32% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 21,250 | no change |
NEW
|
21,250 | $2,684,938 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MSI
MOTOROLA SOLUTI...
|
Technology | 1.30% | 0.57% |
#24
23
Prev: #47
|
3.5 | 3,154 | 107.7% |
P
S
|
6,082 | $2,639,406 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
IBM
INTERNATIONAL B...
|
Technology | 1.29% | 0.84% |
#25
12
Prev: #13
|
3.5 | 5,193 | 92.2% |
P
S
|
10,826 | $2,624,114 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CLVT
CLARIVATE PLC
|
Technology | 1.27% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 1,022,763 | no change |
NEW
|
1,022,763 | $2,587,590 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 1.26% | 1.54% |
#27
23
Prev: #4
|
0.5 | -3,121 | -29.2% |
P
S
|
7,568 | $2,556,773 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP ...
|
Technology | 1.25% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 6,852 | no change |
NEW
|
6,852 | $2,536,405 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
PTC
PTC INC
|
Technology | 1.21% | 0.58% |
#29
14
Prev: #43
|
3.5 | 10,662 | 162.5% |
P
S
|
17,222 | $2,453,963 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CSIQ
CANADIAN SOLAR ...
|
Technology | 1.19% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 175,148 | no change |
NEW
|
175,148 | $2,425,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VYX
NCR CORPORATION
|
Technology | 1.11% | 0.54% |
#31
19
Prev: #50
|
3.4 | 251,473 | 238.3% |
P
S
|
356,989 | $2,259,740 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ATGE
Covista Inc
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.36% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 6,279 | no change |
NEW
|
6,279 | $723,655 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ANDE
ANDERSONS INC C...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.35% | 0.39% |
#33
24
Prev: #57
|
0.1 | -4,815 | -32.9% |
P
S
|
9,842 | $706,459 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CASY
CASEYS GEN STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.34% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 955 | no change |
NEW
|
955 | $695,106 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AXL
AMERICAN AXLE &...
|
Unknown | 0.34% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 115,050 | no change |
NEW
|
115,050 | $682,247 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BURL
BURLINGTON STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.34% | 0.30% |
#36
49
Prev: #85
|
0.6 | 18 | 0.9% |
P
S
|
2,096 | $681,996 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
KOD
KODIAK SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 17,828 | no change |
NEW
|
17,828 | $679,603 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
GO
GROCERY OUTLET ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.33% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 96,386 | no change |
NEW
|
96,386 | $679,521 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
EAT
BRINKER INTL IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.33% | 0.28% |
#39
62
Prev: #101
|
2.6 | 928 | 24.3% |
P
S
|
4,753 | $678,586 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
FIVE
FIVE BELOW
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.33% | 0.37% |
#40
20
Prev: #60
|
0.1 | -983 | -24.9% |
P
S
|
2,965 | $677,443 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AAP
ADVANCE AUTO PA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.33% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 12,732 | no change |
NEW
|
12,732 | $671,613 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BWA
BORGWARNER INC ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.33% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 12,370 | no change |
NEW
|
12,370 | $671,196 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MGM
MGM RESORTS INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.33% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 18,015 | no change |
NEW
|
18,015 | $666,735 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.32% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 13,442 | no change |
NEW
|
13,442 | $659,330 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BYD
BOYD GAMING COR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.32% | 0.30% |
#45
41
Prev: #86
|
2.1 | 1,000 | 14.3% |
P
S
|
7,997 | $657,193 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
RL
RALPH LAUREN CO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.32% | 0.35% |
#46
25
Prev: #71
|
0.6 | -44 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
1,893 | $651,173 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
USFD
US FOODS HOLDIN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.32% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 7,041 | no change |
NEW
|
7,041 | $649,251 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AN
AUTONATION INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.32% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 3,324 | no change |
NEW
|
3,324 | $649,044 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MAR
MARRIOTT INTL I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.32% | 0.36% |
#49
16
Prev: #65
|
0.6 | -306 | -13.4% |
P
S
|
1,978 | $646,944 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VSTS
VESTIS CORPORAT...
|
Industrials | 0.32% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 81,530 | no change |
NEW
|
81,530 | $640,826 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 |
Showing 1-50 of 484 holdings