AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Pembroke Management, LTD maintained a portfolio of 106 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was MDA SPACE LTD, which now represents 3.57% of the total fund value. The fund also reduced its exposure to STEVANATO GROUP S P by 88.1%.
Total Positions
106
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
MPWR (5.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
47.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 106
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MPWR
MONOLITHIC PWR ...
|
Technology | 5.44% | 4.98% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
4.2 | -18,745 | -35.3% |
P
S
|
34,397 | $37,607,960 |
$181.87
+515.0%
|
2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
REZI
RESIDEO TECHNOL...
|
Industrials | 5.44% | 5.24% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.7 | -329,703 | -22.8% |
P
S
|
1,115,129 | $37,590,999 |
$26.11
+32.7%
|
2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
MOD
MODINE MFG CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.20% | 2.91% |
#3
11
Prev: #14
|
3.1 | -45,272 | -21.4% |
P
S
|
165,871 | $35,945,904 |
$142.16
+54.3%
|
2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
AAON
AAON INC
|
Industrials | 5.15% | 4.31% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
2.6 | -117,126 | -21.4% |
P
S
|
430,089 | $35,589,865 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GMED
GLOBUS MED INC
|
Healthcare | 5.09% | 5.14% |
#5
3
Prev: #2
|
2.5 | -161,196 | -28.3% |
P
S
|
408,539 | $35,199,720 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CNM
CORE & MAIN INC
|
Industrials | 5.05% | 4.81% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
2.0 | -189,618 | -21.2% |
P
S
|
706,237 | $34,888,108 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FSS
FEDERAL SIGNAL ...
|
Industrials | 4.50% | 4.18% |
#7
Prev: #7
|
1.8 | -84,681 | -22.7% |
P
S
|
287,862 | $31,129,397 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PSTG
EVERPURE INC
|
Technology | 3.90% | 4.15% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
1.6 | -142,341 | -23.8% |
P
S
|
456,625 | $26,959,140 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SITE
SITEONE LANDSCA...
|
Industrials | 3.80% | 3.37% |
#9
1
Prev: #10
|
1.5 | -64,652 | -24.7% |
P
S
|
197,474 | $26,285,764 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MDALF
MDA SPACE LTD
|
Industrials | 3.57% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 974,090 | no change |
NEW
|
974,090 | $24,663,959 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IBP
INSTALLED BLDG ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.88% | 3.52% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
1.2 | -56,356 | -42.9% |
P
S
|
75,011 | $19,889,167 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TECH
BIO-TECHNE CORP
|
Healthcare | 2.81% | 3.12% |
#12
1
Prev: #11
|
1.1 | -140,543 | -27.4% |
P
S
|
372,325 | $19,457,705 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WSO
WATSCO INC
|
Industrials | 2.73% | 1.63% |
#13
9
Prev: #22
|
3.1 | 5,075 | 10.8% |
P
S
|
51,878 | $18,872,698 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IMAX
IMAX CORP
|
Communication Services | 2.68% | 1.97% |
#14
7
Prev: #21
|
1.6 | -26,730 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
487,918 | $18,545,763 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HGTY
HAGERTY INC
|
Financial Services | 2.65% | 3.09% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
1.1 | -488,955 | -22.0% |
P
S
|
1,738,006 | $18,301,203 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LPX
LOUISIANA PAC C...
|
Industrials | 2.34% | 1.13% |
#16
14
Prev: #30
|
3.9 | 86,900 | 64.1% |
P
S
|
222,492 | $16,186,293 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BYDGF
BOYD GROUP SERV...
|
Unknown | 2.11% | 2.70% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
1.3 | -5,429 | -4.5% |
P
S
|
114,069 | $14,584,862 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IVV
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 2.09% | 1.58% |
#18
6
Prev: #24
|
1.3 | -222 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
22,081 | $14,423,530 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WK
WORKIVA INC
|
Technology | 1.94% | 4.23% |
#19
13
Prev: #6
|
0.8 | -249,456 | -52.6% |
P
S
|
224,900 | $13,410,787 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AX
AXOS FINANCIAL ...
|
Financial Services | 1.83% | 2.57% |
#20
2
Prev: #18
|
0.7 | -139,964 | -48.5% |
P
S
|
148,591 | $12,643,608 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ENPH
ENPHASE ENERGY ...
|
Technology | 1.66% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 302,728 | no change |
NEW
|
302,728 | $11,446,146 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VBNK
VERSABANK NEW
|
Financial Services | 1.44% | 1.14% |
#22
7
Prev: #29
|
1.1 | -31,446 | -4.3% |
P
S
|
704,776 | $9,986,676 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SAIA
SAIA INC
|
Industrials | 1.32% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 26,006 | no change |
NEW
|
26,006 | $9,135,388 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DORM
DORMAN PRODS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.31% | 2.01% |
#24
4
Prev: #20
|
0.5 | -70,440 | -44.7% |
P
S
|
87,121 | $9,091,948 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VSEC
VSE CORP
|
Industrials | 1.31% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 48,962 | no change |
NEW
|
48,962 | $9,028,593 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CLBT
CELLEBRITE DI L...
|
Technology | 1.27% | 2.57% |
#26
9
Prev: #17
|
0.5 | -742,991 | -53.8% |
P
S
|
637,949 | $8,790,937 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DSGX
DESCARTES SYS G...
|
Technology | 1.07% | 0.91% |
#27
9
Prev: #36
|
0.9 | 2,350 | 2.3% |
P
S
|
103,323 | $7,393,794 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GIL
GILDAN ACTIVEWE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.00% | 1.03% |
#28
4
Prev: #32
|
0.4 | -35,003 | -22.0% |
P
S
|
124,158 | $6,909,393 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CRAI
CRA INTL INC
|
Industrials | 0.99% | 1.58% |
#29
6
Prev: #23
|
0.4 | -34,088 | -44.7% |
P
S
|
42,096 | $6,814,500 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OBE
OBSIDIAN ENERGY...
|
Energy | 0.88% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 639,417 | no change |
NEW
|
639,417 | $6,055,279 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OLLI
OLLIES BARGAIN ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.87% | 1.26% |
#31
3
Prev: #28
|
0.3 | -45,681 | -41.1% |
P
S
|
65,535 | $6,031,841 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UTI
UNIVERSAL TECHN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.85% | 0.76% |
#32
5
Prev: #37
|
0.3 | -120,302 | -42.5% |
P
S
|
162,853 | $5,878,993 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HCSG
HEALTHCARE SVCS...
|
Healthcare | 0.80% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 299,085 | no change |
NEW
|
299,085 | $5,548,027 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VCTR
VICTORY CAP HLD...
|
Financial Services | 0.78% | 0.97% |
#34
Prev: #34
|
0.3 | -66,116 | -44.4% |
P
S
|
82,693 | $5,414,738 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LCII
LCI INDS
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.75% | 0.74% |
#35
3
Prev: #38
|
0.3 | -17,127 | -29.0% |
P
S
|
42,026 | $5,168,357 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IEFA
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 0.70% | 0.50% |
#36
6
Prev: #42
|
0.8 | -1,009 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
53,462 | $4,839,915 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RDVT
RED VIOLET INC
|
Technology | 0.67% | 1.46% |
#37
11
Prev: #26
|
0.3 | -114,033 | -46.1% |
P
S
|
133,437 | $4,616,920 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PNTG
PENNANT GROUP I...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 144,017 | no change |
NEW
|
144,017 | $4,389,638 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
QTWO
Q2 HLDGS INC
|
Technology | 0.63% | 2.56% |
#39
20
Prev: #19
|
0.3 | -251,249 | -73.2% |
P
S
|
91,885 | $4,346,161 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CHWY
CHEWY INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.63% | 1.01% |
#40
7
Prev: #33
|
0.3 | -136,680 | -46.0% |
P
S
|
160,327 | $4,328,829 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FIVE
FIVE BELOW INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.62% | 0.92% |
#41
6
Prev: #35
|
0.2 | -28,565 | -60.4% |
P
S
|
18,742 | $4,282,172 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IEMG
ISHARES INC
|
ETF | 0.56% | 0.39% |
#42
2
Prev: #44
|
0.7 | -978 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
55,461 | $3,868,405 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AIR
AAR CORP
|
Industrials | 0.53% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 33,700 | no change |
NEW
|
33,700 | $3,688,802 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MAIN
MAIN STR CAP CO...
|
Financial Services | 0.50% | 0.40% |
#44
1
Prev: #43
|
0.7 | 408 | 0.6% |
P
S
|
64,937 | $3,439,064 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TSAT
TELESAT CORP
|
Technology | 0.49% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 92,829 | no change |
NEW
|
92,829 | $3,360,410 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BROS
DUTCH BROS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.40% | 0.61% |
#46
6
Prev: #40
|
0.2 | -42,560 | -44.1% |
P
S
|
53,977 | $2,734,475 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EUSA
ISHARES INC
|
ETF | 0.35% | 0.25% |
#47
2
Prev: #45
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
23,623 | $2,404,113 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RY
ROYAL BK CDA
|
Financial Services | 0.31% | 0.23% |
#48
2
Prev: #46
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
13,266 | $2,146,173 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
STVN
STEVANATO GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 0.30% | 2.63% |
#49
33
Prev: #16
|
0.1 | -1,113,015 | -88.1% |
P
S
|
150,818 | $2,073,748 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
BOBS DISC FURNI...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.30% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 175,253 | no change |
NEW
|
175,253 | $2,059,223 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 106 holdings