AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Prentice Capital Management, LP maintained a portfolio of 27 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was FERMI INC, which now represents 3.60% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SNAP INC, increasing their position by 94.3%. Conversely, Prentice Capital Management, LP completely exited their position in CHILDRENS PL INC NEW.
Total Positions
27
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SNAP (21.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
86.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-27 of 27
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SNAP
SNAP INC
|
Communication Services | 21.39% | 13.91% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
9.0 | 1,031,270 | 94.3% |
P
S
|
2,125,268 | $9,776,233 |
$8.25
-43.9%
|
2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
OPEN
OPENDOOR TECHNO...
|
Real Estate | 16.42% | 5.08% |
#2
5
Prev: #7
|
8.5 | 1,050,164 | 189.9% |
P
S
|
1,603,145 | $7,502,719 |
$5.08
-6.6%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
NN
NEXTNAV INC
|
Technology | 15.00% | 13.31% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.5 | -79,971 | -15.7% |
P
S
|
427,821 | $6,853,692 |
$9.53
+73.6%
|
2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
JBLU
JETBLUE AWYS CO...
|
Industrials | 8.09% | 10.65% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
3.7 | -648,157 | -43.6% |
P
S
|
836,961 | $3,699,368 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PTON
PELOTON INTERAC...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 6.77% | 5.42% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
5.7 | 163,068 | 29.2% |
P
S
|
721,028 | $3,093,210 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MODG
CALLAWAY GOLF G...
|
Unknown | 4.42% | 3.61% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
1.8 | -50,700 | -25.9% |
P
S
|
145,411 | $2,018,305 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ULCC
FRONTIER GROUP ...
|
Industrials | 4.10% | 3.93% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
2.1 | 1,207 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
531,326 | $1,875,581 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FRMI
FERMI INC
|
Real Estate | 3.60% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 281,499 | no change |
NEW
|
281,499 | $1,645,362 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
NEXTNAV INC
|
—
|
Unknown | 3.34% | 2.99% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
1.8 | 2,000 | 0.8% |
P
S
|
252,000 | $1,528,750 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
AAL
AMERICAN AIRLIN...
|
Industrials | 3.28% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 139,790 | no change |
NEW
|
139,790 | $1,501,345 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GPRO
GOPRO INC
|
Technology | 3.03% | 4.22% |
#11
3
Prev: #8
|
1.7 | -63,163 | -3.3% |
P
S
|
1,834,707 | $1,385,020 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TBCH
TURTLE BEACH CO...
|
Technology | 2.50% | 2.49% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
112,836 | $1,144,157 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GRPN
GROUPON INC
|
Communication Services | 2.19% | 13.80% |
#13
11
Prev: #2
|
0.9 | -413,415 | -83.1% |
P
S
|
84,088 | $1,000,647 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CWH
CAMPING WORLD H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.85% | 1.23% |
#14
4
Prev: #18
|
3.7 | 43,651 | 54.4% |
P
S
|
123,920 | $846,374 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COTY
COTY INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.79% | 5.35% |
#15
9
Prev: #6
|
0.7 | -696,096 | -63.1% |
P
S
|
406,592 | $819,283 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NWL
NEWELL BRANDS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.86% | 1.26% |
#16
1
Prev: #17
|
0.3 | -100,000 | -46.6% |
P
S
|
114,439 | $392,526 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GRWG
GROWGENERATION ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.66% | 0.65% |
#17
2
Prev: #19
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
274,097 | $301,507 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OTLY
OATLY GROUP AB
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.48% | 0.36% |
#18
3
Prev: #21
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
21,463 | $217,635 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
HYDROFARMS HLDG...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.10% | 0.11% |
#19
3
Prev: #22
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
45,469 | $46,378 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
BMBL
BUMBLE INC
|
Communication Services | 0.10% | 2.87% |
#20
6
Prev: #14
|
0.0 | -497,091 | -97.4% |
P
S
|
13,488 | $43,791 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
OPENDOOR TECHNO...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.02% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 12,970 | no change |
NEW
|
12,970 | $7,842 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
OPENDOOR TECHNO...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.01% | 0.03% |
#22
1
Prev: #23
|
0.0 | -12,970 | -50.0% |
P
S
|
12,970 | $3,191 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
OPENDOOR TECHNO...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.01% | 0.01% |
#23
1
Prev: #24
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,970 | $3,053 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
PLCE
CHILDRENS PL IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 | -70,124 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RH
RH
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.83% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 | -6,500 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HLF
HERBALIFE LTD
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 3.13% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -154,209 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SBUX
STARBUCKS CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 3.32% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 | -25,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-27 of 27 holdings