AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP maintained a portfolio of 818 distinct positions. They heavily accumulated shares in ARCOSA INC, increasing their position by 1.4%. The fund also reduced its exposure to SPROTT INC by 34.7%.
Total Positions
818
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
ACA (1.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
9.0%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 818
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ACA
ARCOSA INC
|
Industrials | 1.31% | 1.33% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
3.0 | 17,855 | 1.4% |
P
S
|
1,252,310 | $132,920,183 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
KWR
QUAKER HOUGHTON
|
Basic Materials | 1.01% | 1.05% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
3.9 | 68,163 | 9.0% |
P
S
|
823,903 | $102,353,470 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
JBTM
JBT MAREL CORPO...
|
Industrials | 1.00% | 1.02% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
3.4 | 121,466 | 18.2% |
P
S
|
790,054 | $101,024,205 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ESE
ESCO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.95% | 0.72% |
#4
8
Prev: #12
|
1.4 | -20,718 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
341,988 | $96,225,164 | 2000 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 0.92% | 1.00% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
0.9 | -212,935 | -34.5% |
P
S
|
403,670 | $92,767,403 | 2001 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AGO
ASSURED GUARANT...
|
Financial Services | 0.79% | 0.90% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
0.8 | -1,238 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
982,147 | $80,025,338 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ESAB
ESAB CORPORATIO...
|
Industrials | 0.78% | 1.02% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
0.8 | -84,424 | -9.4% |
P
S
|
813,585 | $78,641,126 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SEIC
SEI INVTS CO
|
Financial Services | 0.77% | 0.75% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
2.3 | 90,117 | 9.9% |
P
S
|
996,456 | $78,191,902 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
IGIC
INTL GNRL INSUR...
|
Financial Services | 0.77% | 0.80% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
0.8 | 73,781 | 2.3% |
P
S
|
3,224,979 | $78,125,116 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
UFPI
UFP INDUSTRIES ...
|
Basic Materials | 0.75% | 0.74% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
0.8 | 17,991 | 2.2% |
P
S
|
824,386 | $75,942,438 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
LCII
LCI INDS
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.74% | 0.80% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
0.8 | -43,287 | -6.6% |
P
S
|
609,769 | $74,989,392 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
IPAR
INTERPARFUMS IN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.74% | 0.59% |
#12
14
Prev: #26
|
2.8 | 139,759 | 20.5% |
P
S
|
822,960 | $74,757,686 | 1999 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
EXPO
EXPONENT INC
|
Industrials | 0.74% | 0.46% |
#13
26
Prev: #39
|
3.3 | 492,764 | 75.6% |
P
S
|
1,144,873 | $74,702,963 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
LFUS
LITTELFUSE INC
|
Technology | 0.73% | 0.60% |
#14
7
Prev: #21
|
0.8 | -15,434 | -6.6% |
P
S
|
216,825 | $73,579,564 | 2005 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CRUS
CIRRUS LOGIC IN...
|
Technology | 0.72% | 0.80% |
#15
7
Prev: #8
|
0.3 | -165,178 | -24.7% |
P
S
|
503,156 | $72,766,421 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
IESC
IES HOLDINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.70% | 0.68% |
#16
3
Prev: #13
|
0.8 | -22,314 | -13.0% |
P
S
|
149,029 | $71,007,848 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
KAI
KADANT INC
|
Industrials | 0.69% | 0.59% |
#17
5
Prev: #22
|
2.3 | 33,009 | 16.1% |
P
S
|
237,946 | $69,563,513 | 2003 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
RBC
RBC BEARINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.66% | 0.61% |
#18
1
Prev: #19
|
0.8 | -9,206 | -6.9% |
P
S
|
123,920 | $67,303,430 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ESI
ELEMENT SOLUTIO...
|
Basic Materials | 0.66% | 0.60% |
#19
1
Prev: #20
|
0.8 | -393,190 | -16.7% |
P
S
|
1,964,886 | $67,081,208 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 0.64% | 0.59% |
#20
7
Prev: #27
|
0.8 | -48,626 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
317,109 | $65,029,543 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AAP
ADVANCE AUTO PA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.64% | 0.59% |
#21
2
Prev: #23
|
0.8 | -254,731 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
1,223,902 | $64,560,831 | 2007 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
DORM
DORMAN PRODS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.64% | 0.62% |
#22
5
Prev: #17
|
2.8 | 117,697 | 23.6% |
P
S
|
616,656 | $64,354,220 | 2006 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
FSV
FIRSTSERVICE CO...
|
Real Estate | 0.63% | 0.59% |
#23
2
Prev: #25
|
2.8 | 83,781 | 22.5% |
P
S
|
456,642 | $63,445,839 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
NGVT
INGEVITY CORP
|
Basic Materials | 0.62% | 0.67% |
#24
10
Prev: #14
|
0.2 | -227,631 | -20.5% |
P
S
|
883,527 | $62,933,628 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
COHU
COHU INC
|
Technology | 0.61% | 0.45% |
#25
15
Prev: #40
|
2.2 | 109,293 | 5.7% |
P
S
|
2,027,717 | $62,088,695 | 2002 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VVV
VALVOLINE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.60% | 0.51% |
#26
7
Prev: #33
|
0.7 | 71,055 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
1,804,794 | $60,785,462 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
NPO
ENPRO INC
|
Industrials | 0.59% | 0.56% |
#27
3
Prev: #30
|
0.7 | -20,937 | -8.1% |
P
S
|
237,640 | $59,564,466 | 2003 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ASO
ACADEMY SPORTS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.58% | 0.58% |
#28
Prev: #28
|
0.7 | -110,899 | -9.6% |
P
S
|
1,041,038 | $58,766,595 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SII
SPROTT INC
|
Financial Services | 0.57% | 0.62% |
#29
11
Prev: #18
|
0.2 | -216,063 | -34.7% |
P
S
|
407,281 | $58,121,935 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MRX
MAREX GROUP PLC
|
Financial Services | 0.55% | 0.49% |
#30
5
Prev: #35
|
0.7 | -7,919 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
1,252,790 | $55,849,378 | 2005 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
KFY
KORN FERRY
|
Industrials | 0.52% | 0.43% |
#31
18
Prev: #49
|
2.7 | 199,912 | 31.4% |
P
S
|
835,770 | $52,611,722 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BRC
BRADY CORP
|
Industrials | 0.51% | 0.59% |
#32
8
Prev: #24
|
0.7 | -99,964 | -13.5% |
P
S
|
640,671 | $52,048,112 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CPRX
CATALYST PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.51% | 0.45% |
#33
8
Prev: #41
|
2.2 | 179,139 | 9.4% |
P
S
|
2,089,906 | $51,746,073 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CGNX
COGNEX CORP
|
Technology | 0.50% | 0.39% |
#34
28
Prev: #62
|
0.7 | -27,896 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
1,029,763 | $50,448,089 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CECO
CECO ENVIRONMEN...
|
Industrials | 0.49% | 0.45% |
#35
7
Prev: #42
|
2.2 | 87,094 | 11.8% |
P
S
|
827,781 | $49,319,192 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
RLI
RLI CORP
|
Financial Services | 0.49% | 0.38% |
#36
27
Prev: #63
|
2.7 | 277,999 | 47.4% |
P
S
|
864,401 | $49,305,433 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SSD
SIMPSON MFG INC
|
Basic Materials | 0.48% | 0.48% |
#37
Prev: #37
|
0.7 | -5,239 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
285,807 | $49,050,197 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
RBA
RB GLOBAL INC
|
Industrials | 0.47% | 0.44% |
#38
8
Prev: #46
|
2.2 | 79,954 | 19.0% |
P
S
|
500,659 | $47,988,165 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
IMAX
IMAX CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.47% | 0.47% |
#39
1
Prev: #38
|
0.7 | -18,157 | -1.4% |
P
S
|
1,246,240 | $47,369,582 | 2002 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
UCTT
ULTRA CLEAN HLD...
|
Technology | 0.47% | 0.28% |
#40
56
Prev: #96
|
0.2 | -339,196 | -30.9% |
P
S
|
759,497 | $47,225,523 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VMI
VALMONT INDS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.47% | 0.64% |
#41
25
Prev: #16
|
0.2 | -37,894 | -24.3% |
P
S
|
117,999 | $47,148,860 | 2003 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
KN
KNOWLES CORP
|
Technology | 0.46% | 0.40% |
#42
17
Prev: #59
|
0.7 | -44,078 | -2.4% |
P
S
|
1,807,137 | $46,407,278 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AGI
ALAMOS GOLD INC
|
Basic Materials | 0.45% | 0.48% |
#43
7
Prev: #36
|
0.7 | -199,316 | -16.3% |
P
S
|
1,024,775 | $45,592,211 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CIGI
COLLIERS INTL G...
|
Real Estate | 0.45% | 0.57% |
#44
15
Prev: #29
|
2.2 | 40,244 | 10.5% |
P
S
|
423,472 | $45,264,922 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VNT
VONTIER CORPORA...
|
Technology | 0.45% | 0.42% |
#45
6
Prev: #51
|
2.2 | 158,985 | 14.2% |
P
S
|
1,274,762 | $45,215,808 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MHO
M/I HOMES INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.45% | 0.42% |
#46
4
Prev: #50
|
2.2 | 42,650 | 13.1% |
P
S
|
369,256 | $45,215,397 | 2000 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TRNS
TRANSCAT INC
|
Industrials | 0.45% | 0.22% |
#47
89
Prev: #136
|
3.2 | 223,707 | 57.3% |
P
S
|
614,253 | $45,116,883 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ATMU
ATMUS FILTRATIO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.44% | 0.35% |
#48
21
Prev: #69
|
2.2 | 109,923 | 16.5% |
P
S
|
777,735 | $44,152,016 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BC
BRUNSWICK CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.44% | 0.39% |
#49
12
Prev: #61
|
2.2 | 91,746 | 17.9% |
P
S
|
605,724 | $44,072,478 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
DGII
DIGI INTL INC
|
Technology | 0.43% | 0.41% |
#50
6
Prev: #56
|
0.7 | -16,209 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
910,490 | $43,885,618 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 |
Showing 1-50 of 818 holdings