2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC maintained a portfolio of 75 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was BLOOM ENERGY CORP, now representing 0.95% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A, increasing the position by 22.1%. Conversely, SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC completely exited their position in SERVICENOW INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
75
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
NVDA (12.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
52.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 75
SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 12.38% | 11.37% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | -1,957,829 | -9.8% |
P
S
|
18,085,742 | $3,154,153,405 |
$112.87
+57.2%
|
2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | ||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 7.77% | 6.31% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.1 | -963,490 | -14.1% |
P
S
|
5,862,685 | $1,981,294,396 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 5.78% | 4.70% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
3.8 | 185,445 | 3.8% |
P
S
|
5,124,494 | $1,473,599,495 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.49% | 5.22% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
3.2 | -720,957 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
6,719,055 | $1,399,377,585 | 2004 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
SHOP
SHOPIFY INC
|
Technology | 4.16% | 4.65% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.7 | -570,370 | -6.0% |
P
S
|
8,935,666 | $1,059,948,701 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
NFLX
NETFLIX INC.
|
ETF | 3.55% | 2.86% |
#6
6
Prev: #12
|
1.9 | -608,420 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
9,414,668 | $905,220,328 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOL...
|
Communication Services | 3.41% | 2.60% |
#7
8
Prev: #15
|
3.9 | 324,378 | 22.1% |
P
S
|
1,794,226 | $870,038,130 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ASML
ASML HLDG NV
|
Technology | 3.32% | 2.18% |
#8
13
Prev: #21
|
1.8 | -30,152 | -4.5% |
P
S
|
639,833 | $845,110,621 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 3.29% | 3.30% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.8 | -319,698 | -10.3% |
P
S
|
2,770,431 | $837,335,065 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
MELI
MERCADOLIBRE IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.23% | 3.12% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
1.8 | -34,190 | -6.7% |
P
S
|
475,455 | $822,071,204 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 2.96% | 2.24% |
#11
8
Prev: #19
|
1.7 | -69,538 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
3,661,749 | $755,565,289 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 2.87% | 2.52% |
#12
4
Prev: #16
|
1.6 | 24,250 | 1.9% |
P
S
|
1,279,121 | $731,823,498 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ICE
INTERCONTINENTA...
|
Financial Services | 2.71% | 2.71% |
#13
1
Prev: #14
|
1.1 | -1,118,598 | -20.3% |
P
S
|
4,384,298 | $689,562,389 | 2006 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
CVNA
CARVANA CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.61% | 3.14% |
#14
6
Prev: #8
|
1.5 | -325,286 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
2,117,248 | $665,620,426 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
AXON
AXON ENTERPRISE...
|
Industrials | 2.61% | 2.78% |
#15
2
Prev: #13
|
1.5 | -44,932 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
1,564,504 | $664,429,204 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 2.39% | 2.37% |
#16
1
Prev: #17
|
1.5 | -55,684 | -4.0% |
P
S
|
1,321,274 | $609,094,101 | 2005 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
DASH
DOORDASH INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.33% | 3.10% |
#17
7
Prev: #10
|
1.4 | -539,547 | -12.0% |
P
S
|
3,957,060 | $594,152,559 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 2.22% | 3.63% |
#18
12
Prev: #6
|
0.9 | -940,645 | -38.1% |
P
S
|
1,530,124 | $566,406,001 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
IOT
SAMSARA INC
|
Technology | 1.95% | 2.06% |
#19
4
Prev: #23
|
1.3 | -3,465,574 | -18.1% |
P
S
|
15,657,744 | $496,193,907 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
NU
NU HLDGS LTD
|
Financial Services | 1.94% | 2.26% |
#20
2
Prev: #18
|
0.8 | -10,081,674 | -22.7% |
P
S
|
34,342,221 | $493,497,716 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 1.70% | 2.23% |
#21
1
Prev: #20
|
0.7 | -711,686 | -33.7% |
P
S
|
1,402,835 | $434,191,461 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
SE
SEA LTD
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.54% | 2.13% |
#22
Prev: #22
|
1.1 | -772,463 | -14.0% |
P
S
|
4,728,550 | $391,571,225 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
APP
APPLOVIN CORP
|
Communication Services | 1.52% | 3.00% |
#23
12
Prev: #11
|
0.6 | -491,790 | -33.6% |
P
S
|
971,561 | $386,681,278 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
PWR
QUANTA SVCS INC
|
Industrials | 1.35% | 0.74% |
#24
9
Prev: #33
|
2.5 | 49,452 | 8.6% |
P
S
|
626,348 | $343,877,579 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
XYZ
BLOCK INC
|
Technology | 1.30% | 1.17% |
#25
1
Prev: #26
|
1.0 | -419,048 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
5,510,835 | $331,642,050 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
CRS
CARPENTER TECHN...
|
Industrials | 1.27% | 0.60% |
#26
13
Prev: #39
|
3.0 | 201,593 | 32.4% |
P
S
|
823,277 | $324,494,630 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
CSL
CARLISLE COS IN...
|
Industrials | 1.20% | 0.94% |
#27
Prev: #27
|
1.0 | -48,026 | -5.0% |
P
S
|
919,614 | $306,801,623 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ARGX
ARGENX SE
|
Healthcare | 0.97% | 0.91% |
#28
2
Prev: #30
|
0.9 | -16,585 | -4.6% |
P
S
|
340,285 | $248,493,121 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
BE
BLOOM ENERGY CO...
|
Industrials | 0.95% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 1,779,038 | — |
NEW
|
1,779,038 | $241,041,859 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
BLDR
BUILDERS FIRSTS...
|
Industrials | 0.85% | 0.86% |
#30
1
Prev: #31
|
0.8 | -136,884 | -5.0% |
P
S
|
2,621,085 | $215,793,928 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
ONON
ON HLDG AG
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.84% | 0.94% |
#31
3
Prev: #28
|
0.8 | -309,503 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
6,325,547 | $215,195,109 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
STX
SEAGATE TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.82% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 531,892 | — |
NEW
|
531,892 | $208,374,010 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
FLUT
FLUTTER ENTMT P...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.80% | 1.37% |
#33
8
Prev: #25
|
0.8 | -98,218 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
1,988,830 | $202,761,218 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
TTEK
TETRA TECH INC ...
|
Industrials | 0.79% | 0.71% |
#34
1
Prev: #35
|
0.8 | -348,181 | -5.0% |
P
S
|
6,658,823 | $200,563,749 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
MCK
MCKESSON CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.68% | 0.43% |
#35
7
Prev: #42
|
2.3 | 27,015 | 15.5% |
P
S
|
201,283 | $174,182,257 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
CPNG
COUPANG INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.68% | 0.74% |
#36
2
Prev: #34
|
0.8 | -1,147,478 | -11.1% |
P
S
|
9,172,187 | $173,170,891 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
DDOG
DATADOG INC
|
Technology | 0.65% | 0.63% |
#37
Prev: #37
|
0.8 | -107,434 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
1,406,366 | $166,021,506 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 0.63% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 755,222 | — |
NEW
|
755,222 | $161,360,733 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
RBLX
ROBLOX CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.61% | 0.78% |
#39
7
Prev: #32
|
0.7 | -456,698 | -14.3% |
P
S
|
2,726,701 | $154,222,209 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
FWONK
LIBERTY MEDIA C...
|
Communication Services | 0.52% | 0.62% |
#40
2
Prev: #38
|
0.2 | -522,753 | -25.1% |
P
S
|
1,559,760 | $132,610,795 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
KSPI
KASPI KZ JSC
|
Technology | 0.46% | 0.46% |
#41
Prev: #41
|
0.7 | -362,427 | -18.6% |
P
S
|
1,586,334 | $117,499,759 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
TDG
TRANSDIGM GROUP...
|
Industrials | 0.43% | 0.42% |
#42
1
Prev: #43
|
0.7 | -8,838 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
94,341 | $109,337,445 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
WCN
WASTE CONNECTIO...
|
Industrials | 0.40% | 0.52% |
#43
3
Prev: #40
|
0.2 | -330,977 | -34.3% |
P
S
|
634,903 | $103,133,643 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
APH
AMPHENOL CORP
|
Technology | 0.40% | 0.36% |
#44
1
Prev: #45
|
0.7 | -73,402 | -8.4% |
P
S
|
805,602 | $101,787,813 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
RACE
FERRARI N V
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.38% | 0.35% |
#45
1
Prev: #46
|
0.7 | -22,274 | -7.2% |
P
S
|
287,709 | $97,375,111 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
RARE
ULTRAGENYX PHAR...
|
Healthcare | 0.26% | 0.24% |
#46
2
Prev: #48
|
0.6 | -271,191 | -7.8% |
P
S
|
3,214,533 | $67,344,466 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
BSX
BOSTON SCIENTIF...
|
Healthcare | 0.18% | 0.23% |
#47
3
Prev: #50
|
0.6 | -69,055 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
736,109 | $46,190,840 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
YMM
FULL TRUCK ALLI...
|
Technology | 0.16% | 0.20% |
#48
3
Prev: #51
|
0.6 | -1,152,989 | -18.8% |
P
S
|
4,970,779 | $41,257,466 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
GRAB
GRAB HOLDINGS L...
|
Technology | 0.13% | 0.17% |
#49
4
Prev: #53
|
0.6 | -2,121,623 | -18.9% |
P
S
|
9,122,432 | $33,388,101 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 0.12% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 32,887 | — |
NEW
|
32,887 | $30,248,476 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 |
Showing 1-50 of 75 holdings