2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Shannon River Fund Management LLC maintained a portfolio of 50 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC, now representing 5.48% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in CELESTICA INC, increasing the position by 161.6%. Conversely, Shannon River Fund Management LLC completely exited their position in MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
50
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
TSEM (8.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
49.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 50
Shannon River Fund Management LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 8.91% | 16.88% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
5.6 |
—
|
-121,306 | -24.1% |
P
S
|
382,933 | $99,807,657 |
$33.51
+563.6%
|
2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
FLEX
FLEX LTD
|
Technology | 5.49% | 3.89% |
#2
5
Prev: #7
|
6.2 |
—
|
68,611 | 22.0% |
P
S
|
379,834 | $61,559,696 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 5.48% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
6.7 |
—
|
105,751 | — |
NEW
|
105,751 | $61,431,813 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
IDCC
INTERDIGITAL IN...
|
Technology | 4.66% | 3.12% |
#4
8
Prev: #12
|
5.4 |
—
|
130,284 | 240.8% |
P
S
|
184,388 | $52,205,774 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CLS
CELESTICA INC
|
Technology | 4.56% | 2.88% |
#5
10
Prev: #15
|
5.3 |
—
|
86,469 | 161.6% |
P
S
|
139,964 | $51,058,867 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
COHR
COHERENT CORP
|
Technology | 4.55% | 4.00% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
4.3 |
—
|
41,378 | 47.1% |
P
S
|
129,283 | $50,998,265 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
HNGE
HINGE HEALTH IN...
|
Healthcare | 4.16% | 3.07% |
#7
6
Prev: #13
|
4.2 |
—
|
144,042 | 34.5% |
P
S
|
561,224 | $46,581,592 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
EXTR
EXTREME NETWORK...
|
Technology | 4.11% | 3.78% |
#8
1
Prev: #9
|
3.6 |
—
|
111,034 | 8.5% |
P
S
|
1,424,095 | $46,097,955 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
KLIC
KULICKE & SOFFA...
|
Technology | 4.00% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
334,781 | — |
NEW
|
334,781 | $44,780,307 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
TWLO
TWILIO INC
|
Technology | 3.71% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
5.0 |
—
|
201,352 | — |
NEW
|
201,352 | $41,544,958 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CIEN
CIENA CORP
|
Technology | 3.56% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
81,298 | — |
NEW
|
81,298 | $39,881,547 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
LYV
LIVE NATION ENT...
|
Communication Services | 3.53% | 8.57% |
#12
9
Prev: #3
|
1.4 |
—
|
-78,361 | -26.6% |
P
S
|
216,037 | $39,558,535 | 2010 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
RMBS
RAMBUS INC DEL
|
Technology | 3.46% | 5.48% |
#13
8
Prev: #5
|
1.9 |
—
|
-42,104 | -12.6% |
P
S
|
291,713 | $38,721,984 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
N/A
QUANTINUUM INC
|
|
Unknown | 3.42% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
469,355 | — |
NEW
|
469,355 | $38,365,078 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
UTI
UNIVERSAL TECHN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.40% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
890,113 | — |
NEW
|
890,113 | $38,070,133 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ABNB
AIRBNB INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.17% | 5.95% |
#16
12
Prev: #4
|
1.8 |
—
|
830 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
247,836 | $35,465,332 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
TTWO
TAKE-TWO INTERA...
|
Communication Services | 3.08% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
138,029 | — |
NEW
|
138,029 | $34,504,489 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
OUST
OUSTER INC
|
Technology | 2.51% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
449,264 | — |
NEW
|
449,264 | $28,087,985 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
PDFS
PDF SOLUTIONS I...
|
Technology | 2.34% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
369,776 | — |
NEW
|
369,776 | $26,176,443 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
NOK
NOKIA CORP
|
Technology | 2.26% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
1,906,902 | — |
NEW
|
1,906,902 | $25,323,659 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ALNT
ALLIENT INC
|
Technology | 2.02% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
220,237 | — |
NEW
|
220,237 | $22,668,994 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
RKLB
ROCKET LAB CORP
|
Industrials | 2.01% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
221,143 | — |
NEW
|
221,143 | $22,479,186 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
FFIV
F5 INC
|
Technology | 1.90% | 2.77% |
#23
7
Prev: #16
|
1.3 |
—
|
1,062 | 2.1% |
P
S
|
51,258 | $21,321,278 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
DY
DYCOM INDS INC
|
Industrials | 1.78% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
39,473 | — |
NEW
|
39,473 | $19,957,154 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CIFR
CIPHER DIGITAL ...
|
Technology | 1.46% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
667,931 | — |
NEW
|
667,931 | $16,364,310 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
LION
LIONSGATE STUDI...
|
Unknown | 1.44% | 1.90% |
#26
9
Prev: #17
|
1.1 |
—
|
9,511 | 0.9% |
P
S
|
1,050,445 | $16,082,313 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
DLR
DIGITAL RLTY TR...
|
Real Estate | 1.42% | 1.03% |
#27
4
Prev: #23
|
3.6 |
—
|
58,926 | 197.5% |
P
S
|
88,764 | $15,940,239 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
GWRE
GUIDEWIRE SOFTW...
|
Technology | 1.24% | 1.79% |
#28
10
Prev: #18
|
3.5 |
—
|
50,367 | 80.1% |
P
S
|
113,230 | $13,932,952 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
SPHR
SPHERE ENTERTAI...
|
Communication Services | 1.14% | 1.64% |
#29
9
Prev: #20
|
1.0 |
—
|
533 | 0.7% |
P
S
|
73,878 | $12,783,110 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
GLBE
GLOBAL-E ONLINE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.09% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
353,200 | — |
NEW
|
353,200 | $12,266,636 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
AMPX
AMPRIUS TECHNOL...
|
Industrials | 1.04% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
838,887 | — |
NEW
|
838,887 | $11,626,974 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
APLD
APPLIED DIGITAL...
|
Technology | 0.88% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
265,474 | — |
NEW
|
265,474 | $9,902,180 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 0.52% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
23,589 | — |
NEW
|
23,589 | $5,785,910 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
AMKR
AMKOR TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 0.51% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
65,895 | — |
NEW
|
65,895 | $5,682,126 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 0.46% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
4,484 | — |
NEW
|
4,484 | $5,175,836 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
BW
BABCOCK & WILCO...
|
Industrials | 0.42% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
333,153 | — |
NEW
|
333,153 | $4,697,457 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MXL
MAXLINEAR INC
|
Technology | 0.31% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
27,377 | — |
NEW
|
27,377 | $3,505,077 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
SNOW
SNOWFLAKE INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.76% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 |
—
|
-26,377 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
PLTR
PALANTIR TECHNO...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.81% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-29,150 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
EQIX
EQUINIX INC
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.95% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,102 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
OSIS
OSI SYSTEMS INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.98% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 |
—
|
-19,274 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ALAB
ASTERA LABS INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.99% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-47,394 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
APP
APPLOVIN CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 1.10% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 |
—
|
-14,480 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
AMBA
AMBARELLA INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.13% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-114,940 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
UUUU
ENERGY FUELS IN...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 1.77% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-507,555 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ADTN
ADTRAN HOLDINGS...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.93% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,219,976 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
LGN
LEGENCE CORP
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 3.64% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-337,638 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
TOST
TOAST INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.70% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-732,027 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
AXON
AXON ENTERPRISE...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 3.84% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 |
—
|
-47,442 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MRVL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 10.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #2) |
0.0 |
—
|
-563,573 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 |
Showing 1-50 of 50 holdings