AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP maintained a portfolio of 60 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS , which now represents 12.09% of the total fund value. Conversely, SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP completely exited their position in ENTERA BIO LTD.
Total Positions
60
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SMMT (12.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
57.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 60
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SMMT
SUMMIT THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 12.09% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 | 892,873 | no change |
NEW
|
892,873 | $16,928,872 |
$18.88
+2.6%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
IMVT
IMMUNOVANT INC
|
Healthcare | 6.35% | 3.93% |
#2
5
Prev: #7
|
6.5 | 68,929 | 23.9% |
P
S
|
357,606 | $8,882,933 |
$25.92
-5.5%
|
2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 6.19% | 6.96% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
3.5 | -141,080 | -38.5% |
P
S
|
225,158 | $8,666,331 |
$7.82
+350.5%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
SVRA
SAVARA INC
|
Healthcare | 6.19% | 3.21% |
#4
5
Prev: #9
|
6.0 | 590,624 | 59.3% |
P
S
|
1,585,977 | $8,659,434 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
URGN
UROGEN PHARMA L...
|
Healthcare | 4.98% | 9.01% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
2.5 | -330,983 | -46.1% |
P
S
|
387,371 | $6,964,931 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DFTX
DEFINIUM THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 4.75% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.4 | 351,461 | no change |
NEW
|
351,461 | $6,642,613 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VIR
VIR BIOTECHNOLO...
|
Healthcare | 4.68% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.4 | 730,548 | no change |
NEW
|
730,548 | $6,545,710 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 4.59% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.3 | 110,454 | no change |
NEW
|
110,454 | $6,418,482 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CLDX
CELLDEX THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 4.08% | 1.28% |
#9
16
Prev: #25
|
4.6 | 91,740 | 103.9% |
P
S
|
180,048 | $5,711,123 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SION
SIONNA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.04% | 3.98% |
#10
4
Prev: #6
|
1.6 | -39,569 | -21.9% |
P
S
|
141,024 | $5,653,652 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GMAB
GENMAB A/S
|
Healthcare | 3.77% | 0.48% |
#11
26
Prev: #37
|
4.5 | 167,547 | 574.5% |
P
S
|
196,709 | $5,277,702 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ZLAB
ZAI LAB LTD
|
Healthcare | 3.71% | 1.86% |
#12
7
Prev: #19
|
4.0 | 78,965 | 40.1% |
P
S
|
275,818 | $5,188,137 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VRTX
VERTEX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 3.51% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 11,010 | no change |
NEW
|
11,010 | $4,916,405 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IQV
IQVIA HLDGS INC
|
Healthcare | 3.13% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 25,668 | no change |
NEW
|
25,668 | $4,377,421 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MPLT
MAPLIGHT THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.79% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 192,139 | no change |
NEW
|
192,139 | $3,906,186 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ARVN
ARVINAS INC
|
Healthcare | 2.37% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 312,620 | no change |
NEW
|
312,620 | $3,313,772 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.23% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 63,591 | no change |
NEW
|
63,591 | $3,119,139 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.20% | 2.47% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
0.9 | -4,265 | -45.1% |
P
S
|
5,186 | $3,075,194 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TVTX
TRAVERE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 2.18% | 0.78% |
#19
12
Prev: #31
|
3.9 | 64,732 | 170.2% |
P
S
|
102,754 | $3,052,821 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TRVI
TREVI THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.14% | 0.99% |
#20
9
Prev: #29
|
3.9 | 103,274 | 69.6% |
P
S
|
251,566 | $3,001,182 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ANL
ADLAI NORTYE LT...
|
Healthcare | 2.05% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 414,852 | no change |
NEW
|
414,852 | $2,870,776 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CABA
CABALETTA BIO I...
|
Healthcare | 2.05% | 2.64% |
#22
8
Prev: #14
|
0.8 | -1,187,311 | -52.7% |
P
S
|
1,066,239 | $2,868,183 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PFE
PFIZER INC
|
Healthcare | 1.48% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 74,000 | no change |
NEW
|
74,000 | $2,077,920 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AXSM
AXSOME THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.35% | 3.66% |
#24
16
Prev: #8
|
0.5 | -26,216 | -70.0% |
P
S
|
11,217 | $1,895,897 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ORIC
ORIC PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.04% | 1.12% |
#25
2
Prev: #27
|
0.4 | -140,136 | -54.9% |
P
S
|
115,234 | $1,460,015 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ACRS
ACLARIS THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.98% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 366,490 | no change |
NEW
|
366,490 | $1,374,338 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CLYM
CLIMB BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.97% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 199,209 | no change |
NEW
|
199,209 | $1,364,582 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TSHA
TAYSHA GENE THE...
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 2.89% |
#28
17
Prev: #11
|
0.3 | -722,499 | -73.7% |
P
S
|
258,269 | $1,154,462 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DRUG
BRIGHT MINDS BI...
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | 1.98% |
#29
11
Prev: #18
|
0.3 | -33,967 | -71.8% |
P
S
|
13,311 | $971,304 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TNXP
TONIX PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.62% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 63,540 | no change |
NEW
|
63,540 | $873,675 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CGEM
CULLINAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 59,484 | no change |
NEW
|
59,484 | $845,268 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TARA
PROTARA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 1.03% |
#32
4
Prev: #28
|
0.2 | -238,543 | -66.3% |
P
S
|
121,457 | $632,791 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PTN
PALATIN TECHNOL...
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 0.28% |
#33
8
Prev: #41
|
2.2 | 1,998 | 5.9% |
P
S
|
35,969 | $626,580 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BMEA
BIOMEA FUSION I...
|
Healthcare | 0.27% | 0.17% |
#34
10
Prev: #44
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
250,000 | $382,500 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IPSC
CENTURY THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.19% | 0.25% |
#35
8
Prev: #43
|
0.1 | -343,655 | -74.2% |
P
S
|
119,308 | $269,636 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ENTX
ENTERA BIO LTD
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.02% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #45) |
0.0 | -17,142 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IVA
INVENTIVA SA
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.25% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #42) |
0.0 | -100,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RARE
ULTRAGENYX PHAR...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.39% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #40) |
0.0 | -31,738 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FULC
FULCRUM THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #39) |
0.0 | -72,060 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PALI
PALISADE BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.46% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #38) |
0.0 | -367,103 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AARD
AARDVARK THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.49% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #36) |
0.0 | -69,496 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SPRB
SPRUCE BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.57% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #35) |
0.0 | -12,137 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.58% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #34) |
0.0 | -26,249 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RZLT
REZOLUTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 | -513,765 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VRDN
VIRIDIAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.72% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 | -43,230 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TYRA
TYRA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.83% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 | -58,677 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ASMB
ASSEMBLY BIOSCI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.19% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 | -65,273 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PVLA
PALVELLA THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 | -25,469 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CAPR
CAPRICOR THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.49% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -96,334 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AVTX
AVALO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.49% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -153,313 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 60 holdings