AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC maintained a portfolio of 57 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was Harley-Davidson Inc, which now represents 4.80% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in Tidewater Inc., increasing their position by 5.5%. The fund also reduced its exposure to Kaiser Aluminum Corp by 65.0%.
Total Positions
57
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
TDW (12.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
53.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 57
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TDW
Tidewater Inc.
|
Energy | 12.49% | 8.01% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
8.0 | 48,110 | 5.5% |
P
S
|
921,181 | $76,964,673 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
VAL
Valaris Ltd.
|
Energy | 8.09% | 5.35% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
5.2 | -76,187 | -13.0% |
P
S
|
508,186 | $49,822,555 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BCC
Boise Cascade C...
|
Basic Materials | 6.92% | 5.75% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
6.3 | 132,022 | 30.7% |
P
S
|
562,021 | $42,629,293 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
HCC
Warrior Met Coa...
|
Basic Materials | 5.50% | 9.35% |
#4
3
Prev: #1
|
2.7 | -219,318 | -37.6% |
P
S
|
364,002 | $33,906,786 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
HOG
Harley-Davidson...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.80% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
5.9 | 1,462,670 | no change |
NEW
|
1,462,670 | $29,575,187 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
RHI
Robert Half, In...
|
Industrials | 3.73% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.0 | 903,905 | no change |
NEW
|
903,905 | $22,959,187 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BN
Brookfield Corp...
|
Financial Services | 3.16% | 4.57% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
1.8 | -66,624 | -12.2% |
P
S
|
481,495 | $19,486,103 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FPH
Five Point Hold...
|
Real Estate | 3.03% | 4.18% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
1.7 | -252,755 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
3,861,162 | $18,688,024 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CBRE
CBRE Group, Inc...
|
Real Estate | 3.00% | 4.29% |
#9
3
Prev: #6
|
1.7 | -10,505 | -7.2% |
P
S
|
136,330 | $18,467,262 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PLD
Prologis Inc.
|
Real Estate | 2.70% | 3.37% |
#10
2
Prev: #8
|
1.6 | -19,506 | -13.4% |
P
S
|
125,945 | $16,647,410 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ROG
Rogers Corp.
|
Technology | 2.63% | 3.32% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
1.1 | -48,449 | -24.3% |
P
S
|
151,025 | $16,209,513 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
UHAL/B
U-Haul Holding ...
|
Industrials | 2.06% | 2.20% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
2.8 | 25,129 | 9.7% |
P
S
|
284,375 | $12,703,031 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
LEN/B
Lennar Corp - C...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.95% | 2.56% |
#13
3
Prev: #10
|
1.3 | -5,165 | -3.5% |
P
S
|
142,843 | $12,015,953 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SUI
Sun Communities...
|
Real Estate | 1.87% | 2.18% |
#14
1
Prev: #13
|
1.2 | -5,467 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
91,455 | $11,519,672 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PHM
PulteGroup Inc.
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.82% | 2.15% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
1.2 | -5,556 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
95,128 | $11,188,004 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
DHI
DR Horton Inc.
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.64% | 2.05% |
#16
Prev: #16
|
1.2 | -4,358 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
73,836 | $10,131,776 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ECPG
Encore Capital ...
|
Financial Services | 1.62% | 1.69% |
#17
4
Prev: #21
|
1.1 | -28,510 | -16.7% |
P
S
|
142,512 | $9,992,941 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
JLL
Jones Lang Lasa...
|
Real Estate | 1.60% | 2.10% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
1.1 | -1,944 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
32,407 | $9,862,098 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FNF
FNF Group
|
Financial Services | 1.46% | 2.04% |
#19
2
Prev: #17
|
1.1 | -11,865 | -5.8% |
P
S
|
193,455 | $8,972,443 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
UMBF
UMB Financial C...
|
Financial Services | 1.43% | 1.64% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
78,245 | $8,825,254 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
MYRG
MYR Group Inc.
|
Industrials | 1.32% | 1.41% |
#21
4
Prev: #25
|
1.0 | -6,735 | -18.9% |
P
S
|
28,819 | $8,136,180 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SUPN
Supernus Pharma...
|
Healthcare | 1.28% | 1.71% |
#22
3
Prev: #19
|
1.0 | -36,769 | -19.4% |
P
S
|
152,724 | $7,894,304 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BATRA
Atlanta Braves ...
|
Communication Services | 1.26% | 1.27% |
#23
5
Prev: #28
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
164,438 | $7,753,252 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SKY
Champion Homes,...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.22% | 1.63% |
#24
1
Prev: #23
|
1.0 | -5,652 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
100,757 | $7,493,298 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AMH
American Homes ...
|
Real Estate | 1.19% | 1.62% |
#25
1
Prev: #24
|
1.0 | -15,992 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
262,520 | $7,329,558 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
TPH
Tri Pointe Grou...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.18% | 0.89% |
#26
10
Prev: #36
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
155,855 | $7,283,104 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
UNF
UniFirst Corpor...
|
Industrials | 1.16% | 1.00% |
#27
5
Prev: #32
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
28,434 | $7,153,710 | 2010 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FSV
FirstService Co...
|
Real Estate | 1.14% | 0.53% |
#28
19
Prev: #47
|
3.5 | 31,738 | 169.6% |
P
S
|
50,452 | $7,009,801 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PB
Prosperity Banc...
|
Financial Services | 1.11% | 1.28% |
#29
2
Prev: #27
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
102,168 | $6,863,646 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PRA
Proassurance Co...
|
Financial Services | 1.05% | 1.29% |
#30
4
Prev: #26
|
0.9 | -32,382 | -11.1% |
P
S
|
260,608 | $6,442,230 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BKD
Brookdale Senio...
|
Healthcare | 1.03% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 463,664 | no change |
NEW
|
463,664 | $6,342,924 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PBF
PBF Energy Inc.
|
Energy | 1.01% | 0.65% |
#32
12
Prev: #44
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
131,050 | $6,240,601 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AMBC
Octave Specialt...
|
Unknown | 1.01% | 1.11% |
#33
3
Prev: #30
|
3.4 | 559,118 | 71.5% |
P
S
|
1,341,211 | $6,236,631 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
LXU
LSB Industries ...
|
Basic Materials | 0.92% | 1.22% |
#34
5
Prev: #29
|
0.4 | -408,351 | -51.7% |
P
S
|
381,096 | $5,678,330 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ALG
Alamo Group, In...
|
Industrials | 0.92% | 0.73% |
#35
6
Prev: #41
|
2.9 | 10,323 | 43.0% |
P
S
|
34,332 | $5,663,750 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SD
Sandridge Energ...
|
Energy | 0.88% | 0.87% |
#36
1
Prev: #37
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
330,818 | $5,395,642 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
WCC
Wesco Internati...
|
Industrials | 0.85% | 0.90% |
#37
2
Prev: #35
|
0.8 | -1,052 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
19,243 | $5,265,270 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CPRX
Catalyst Pharma...
|
Healthcare | 0.84% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 210,161 | no change |
NEW
|
210,161 | $5,203,586 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
COLL
Collegium Pharm...
|
Healthcare | 0.83% | 1.71% |
#39
19
Prev: #20
|
0.3 | -48,258 | -23.7% |
P
S
|
155,143 | $5,130,579 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CET
Central Securit...
|
Financial Services | 0.82% | 0.94% |
#40
6
Prev: #34
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
101,812 | $5,055,984 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ITIC
Investors Title...
|
Financial Services | 0.77% | 0.99% |
#41
8
Prev: #33
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
21,894 | $4,758,442 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FR
First Industria...
|
Real Estate | 0.76% | 1.09% |
#42
11
Prev: #31
|
0.3 | -23,712 | -22.6% |
P
S
|
81,016 | $4,686,776 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ICFI
ICF Internation...
|
Industrials | 0.76% | 0.82% |
#43
5
Prev: #38
|
2.8 | 18,872 | 35.7% |
P
S
|
71,736 | $4,683,643 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
OCFC
OceanFirst Fina...
|
Financial Services | 0.72% | 0.63% |
#44
2
Prev: #46
|
2.8 | 53,855 | 27.9% |
P
S
|
246,662 | $4,449,782 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FLG
Flagstar Bank
|
Financial Services | 0.71% | 0.50% |
#45
3
Prev: #48
|
3.3 | 113,936 | 52.4% |
P
S
|
331,241 | $4,362,444 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
WY
Weyerhaeuser Co...
|
Real Estate | 0.64% | 0.74% |
#46
6
Prev: #40
|
0.8 | -9,205 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
162,377 | $3,966,870 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SBSI
Southside Bancs...
|
Financial Services | 0.59% | 0.65% |
#47
2
Prev: #45
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
116,879 | $3,633,768 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
KALU
Kaiser Aluminum...
|
Basic Materials | 0.58% | 1.78% |
#48
30
Prev: #18
|
0.2 | -55,482 | -65.0% |
P
S
|
29,881 | $3,600,959 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BXC
Bluelinx Holdin...
|
Industrials | 0.57% | 0.72% |
#49
7
Prev: #42
|
0.7 | 30 | 0.0% |
P
S
|
64,369 | $3,487,512 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
QLYS
Qualy's, Inc.
|
Technology | 0.56% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 39,120 | no change |
NEW
|
39,120 | $3,436,692 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 |
Showing 1-50 of 57 holdings