AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, MIROVA maintained a portfolio of 185 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was SYNOPSYS INC, which now represents 2.45% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in NVIDIA CORPORATION, increasing their position by 238.3%.
Total Positions
185
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
NVDA (6.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
26.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 185
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 6.16% | 6.91% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.5 | 612,389 | 238.3% |
P
S
|
869,338 | $151,612,547 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 2.84% | 6.10% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.6 | 101,390 | 115.9% |
P
S
|
188,849 | $69,906,234 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CDNS
CADENCE DESIGN ...
|
Technology | 2.62% | 1.95% |
#3
10
Prev: #13
|
5.0 | 188,741 | 436.0% |
P
S
|
232,032 | $64,474,732 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NOW
SERVICENOW INC
|
Technology | 2.60% | 0.86% |
#4
36
Prev: #40
|
4.5 | 572,868 | 1472.5% |
P
S
|
611,772 | $63,960,763 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SNPS
SYNOPSYS INC
|
Technology | 2.45% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
5.0 | 151,873 | no change |
NEW
|
151,873 | $60,214,607 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ECL
ECOLAB INC
|
Basic Materials | 2.19% | 5.68% |
#6
3
Prev: #3
|
3.4 | 52,618 | 35.1% |
P
S
|
202,638 | $53,905,761 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 2.13% | 0.63% |
#7
46
Prev: #53
|
3.9 | 157,011 | 1235.7% |
P
S
|
169,717 | $52,529,109 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 2.11% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 180,834 | no change |
NEW
|
180,834 | $52,000,625 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CRWD
CROWDSTRIKE HLD...
|
Technology | 1.86% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 117,624 | no change |
NEW
|
117,624 | $45,921,586 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BSY
BENTLEY SYS INC
|
Technology | 1.79% | 1.59% |
#10
6
Prev: #16
|
3.7 | 969,172 | 335.9% |
P
S
|
1,257,702 | $44,170,494 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 1.71% | 1.42% |
#11
11
Prev: #22
|
3.7 | 73,904 | 425.3% |
P
S
|
91,279 | $42,078,706 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SNOW
SNOWFLAKE INC
|
Technology | 1.58% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 257,688 | no change |
NEW
|
257,688 | $38,864,504 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WM
WASTE MGMT INC ...
|
Industrials | 1.55% | 2.60% |
#13
4
Prev: #9
|
3.6 | 84,478 | 103.1% |
P
S
|
166,449 | $38,248,316 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 1.54% | 0.72% |
#14
34
Prev: #48
|
3.6 | 120,563 | 391.1% |
P
S
|
151,388 | $37,934,805 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NVT
NVENT ELEC PLC
|
Industrials | 1.54% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 320,522 | no change |
NEW
|
320,522 | $37,911,342 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CLH
CLEAN HARBORS I...
|
Industrials | 1.52% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 130,675 | no change |
NEW
|
130,675 | $37,468,443 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 1.51% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 182,667 | no change |
NEW
|
182,667 | $37,159,948 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 1.46% | 0.85% |
#18
24
Prev: #42
|
3.6 | 63,086 | 619.2% |
P
S
|
73,275 | $36,016,861 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FSLR
FIRST SOLAR INC
|
Technology | 1.29% | 3.98% |
#19
14
Prev: #5
|
3.5 | 55,685 | 52.7% |
P
S
|
161,443 | $31,846,246 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VLTO
VERALTO CORP
|
Industrials | 1.27% | 0.58% |
#20
36
Prev: #56
|
3.5 | 313,687 | 774.5% |
P
S
|
354,189 | $31,317,391 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IEX
IDEX CORP
|
Industrials | 1.24% | 1.32% |
#21
5
Prev: #26
|
3.5 | 109,252 | 212.4% |
P
S
|
160,700 | $30,460,685 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 1.21% | 1.02% |
#22
11
Prev: #33
|
3.5 | 148,073 | 384.7% |
P
S
|
186,566 | $29,910,261 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
XYL
XYLEM INC
|
Industrials | 1.19% | 2.99% |
#23
17
Prev: #6
|
3.5 | 92,279 | 60.6% |
P
S
|
244,505 | $29,218,348 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KLAC
KLA CORP
|
Technology | 1.17% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 19,632 | no change |
NEW
|
19,632 | $28,906,353 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
JBTM
JBT MAREL CORPO...
|
Industrials | 1.01% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 194,430 | no change |
NEW
|
194,430 | $24,861,764 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DHR
DANAHER CORP DE...
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 0.65% |
#26
25
Prev: #51
|
3.4 | 111,390 | 569.1% |
P
S
|
130,964 | $24,830,774 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PTC
PTC INC
|
Technology | 1.00% | 0.55% |
#27
32
Prev: #59
|
3.4 | 151,017 | 685.8% |
P
S
|
173,039 | $24,656,327 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WCN
WASTE CONNECTIO...
|
Industrials | 0.98% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 148,126 | no change |
NEW
|
148,126 | $24,061,587 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ESTC
ELASTIC N V
|
Technology | 0.97% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 479,093 | no change |
NEW
|
479,093 | $23,949,859 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MDB
MONGODB INC
|
Technology | 0.97% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 97,300 | no change |
NEW
|
97,300 | $23,816,121 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WMS
ADVANCED DRAIN ...
|
Industrials | 0.96% | 0.20% |
#31
40
Prev: #71
|
3.4 | 162,424 | 1669.7% |
P
S
|
172,152 | $23,607,204 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EQIX
EQUINIX INC
|
Real Estate | 0.90% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 22,604 | no change |
NEW
|
22,604 | $22,157,345 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AWK
AMERICAN WTR WK...
|
Utilities | 0.87% | 2.34% |
#33
21
Prev: #12
|
2.8 | 32,454 | 26.1% |
P
S
|
156,590 | $21,310,333 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CNM
CORE & MAIN INC
|
Industrials | 0.84% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 418,000 | no change |
NEW
|
418,000 | $20,649,200 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 0.83% | 2.94% |
#35
28
Prev: #7
|
2.3 | 3,226 | 17.0% |
P
S
|
22,170 | $20,391,301 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PNR
PENTAIR PLC
|
Industrials | 0.81% | 1.08% |
#36
6
Prev: #30
|
3.3 | 156,737 | 217.1% |
P
S
|
228,918 | $19,941,047 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MANH
MANHATTAN ASSOC...
|
Technology | 0.80% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 148,622 | no change |
NEW
|
148,622 | $19,784,561 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
APG
API GROUP CORP
|
Industrials | 0.79% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 482,616 | no change |
NEW
|
482,616 | $19,555,600 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DLR
DIGITAL RLTY TR...
|
Real Estate | 0.77% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 105,387 | no change |
NEW
|
105,387 | $18,991,791 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TTEK
TETRA TECH INC ...
|
Industrials | 0.75% | 1.30% |
#40
13
Prev: #27
|
3.3 | 342,025 | 126.8% |
P
S
|
611,722 | $18,425,067 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DXCM
DEXCOM INC
|
Healthcare | 0.75% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 292,754 | no change |
NEW
|
292,754 | $18,384,951 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PRCT
PROCEPT BIOROBO...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 723,842 | no change |
NEW
|
723,842 | $18,103,288 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TRMB
TRIMBLE INC
|
Technology | 0.70% | 2.76% |
#43
35
Prev: #8
|
2.3 | 20,994 | 8.6% |
P
S
|
265,711 | $17,332,329 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OSIS
OSI SYSTEMS INC
|
Technology | 0.70% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 65,007 | no change |
NEW
|
65,007 | $17,260,009 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MDT
MEDTRONIC PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 195,560 | no change |
NEW
|
195,560 | $16,945,274 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FROG
JFROG LTD
|
Technology | 0.68% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 354,574 | no change |
NEW
|
354,574 | $16,640,158 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 74,230 | no change |
NEW
|
74,230 | $16,414,480 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSI
MOTOROLA SOLUTI...
|
Technology | 0.67% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 37,823 | no change |
NEW
|
37,823 | $16,414,047 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LFUS
LITTELFUSE INC
|
Technology | 0.65% | 0.79% |
#49
4
Prev: #45
|
3.3 | 25,677 | 118.1% |
P
S
|
47,410 | $16,088,583 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WTRG
ESSENTIAL UTILS...
|
Utilities | 0.64% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 392,726 | no change |
NEW
|
392,726 | $15,815,076 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 185 holdings