2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Timelo Investment Management Inc. maintained a portfolio of 65 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was INVESCO QQQ TR, now representing 6.34% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T, increasing the position by 371.4%. Conversely, Timelo Investment Management Inc. completely exited their position in ISHARES SILVER TR.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
65
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
SPY (70.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
86.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 65
Timelo Investment Management Inc. Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPY
PUT
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
PUT Option | 70.70% | 35.90% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
9.0 |
—
|
260,000 | 371.4% |
P
S
|
330,000 | $246,434,100 |
$405.22
-94.6%
|
2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
QQQ
PUT
INVESCO QQQ TR
|
PUT Option | 6.34% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
7.5 |
—
|
30,000 | — |
NEW
|
30,000 | $22,092,000 |
$413.49
+73.6%
|
2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
PROF
PROFOUND MED CO...
|
Healthcare | 2.13% | 5.70% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
2.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,114,967 | $7,414,531 |
$9.27
-26.7%
|
2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
CIGI
COLLIERS INTL G...
|
Real Estate | 1.61% | 0.42% |
#4
33
Prev: #37
|
4.1 |
—
|
55,000 | 1100.0% |
P
S
|
60,000 | $5,627,400 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MOH
MOLINA HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 1.38% | 1.68% |
#5
12
Prev: #17
|
3.6 |
—
|
5,000 | 31.2% |
P
S
|
21,000 | $4,802,700 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
BAX
BAXTER INTL INC
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | 0.49% |
#6
29
Prev: #35
|
3.4 |
—
|
130,000 | 351.4% |
P
S
|
167,000 | $3,560,440 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CAE
CAE INC
|
Industrials | 0.88% | 1.11% |
#7
20
Prev: #27
|
3.4 |
—
|
68,000 | 125.7% |
P
S
|
122,100 | $3,059,826 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
WIX
WIX COM LTD
|
Technology | 0.83% | 0.57% |
#8
25
Prev: #33
|
3.3 |
—
|
56,000 | 700.0% |
P
S
|
64,000 | $2,903,680 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
BKD
BROOKDALE SR LI...
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | 2.77% |
#9
3
Prev: #6
|
0.3 |
—
|
-91,000 | -35.4% |
P
S
|
166,000 | $2,670,940 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
GRAL
GRAIL INC
|
Healthcare | 0.76% | 0.61% |
#10
22
Prev: #32
|
3.3 |
—
|
24,000 | 160.0% |
P
S
|
39,000 | $2,662,530 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
INTU
INTUIT
|
Technology | 0.75% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
10,000 | — |
NEW
|
10,000 | $2,610,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
POOL
POOL CORP
|
Industrials | 0.74% | 1.12% |
#12
14
Prev: #26
|
3.3 |
—
|
5,000 | 71.4% |
P
S
|
12,000 | $2,578,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CVE
CENOVUS ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 0.71% | 1.05% |
#13
16
Prev: #29
|
3.3 |
—
|
50,000 | 100.0% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $2,481,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
BCE
BCE INC
|
Communication Services | 0.65% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
105,000 | — |
NEW
|
105,000 | $2,258,550 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ACN
ACCENTURE PLC I...
|
Technology | 0.64% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
18,000 | — |
NEW
|
18,000 | $2,239,920 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 0.64% | 2.63% |
#16
9
Prev: #7
|
0.3 |
—
|
-3,000 | -33.3% |
P
S
|
6,000 | $2,238,120 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
EAT
BRINKER INTL IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.63% | 1.80% |
#17
3
Prev: #14
|
0.8 |
—
|
-3,000 | -18.8% |
P
S
|
13,000 | $2,184,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
TPB
TURNING PT BRAN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.58% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
24,000 | — |
NEW
|
24,000 | $2,035,440 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MAN
MANPOWERGROUP I...
|
Industrials | 0.58% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
60,000 | — |
NEW
|
60,000 | $2,026,200 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
BROS
DUTCH BROS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.58% | 1.92% |
#20
7
Prev: #13
|
0.2 |
—
|
-20,000 | -41.7% |
P
S
|
28,000 | $2,010,680 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ELV
ELEVANCE HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 0.55% | 1.62% |
#21
3
Prev: #18
|
0.2 |
—
|
-2,000 | -28.6% |
P
S
|
5,000 | $1,933,650 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
NTR
NUTRIEN LTD
|
Basic Materials | 0.49% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
27,000 | — |
NEW
|
27,000 | $1,699,650 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
VFF
VILLAGE FARMS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.48% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
832,165 | — |
NEW
|
832,165 | $1,664,330 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ADBE
ADOBE INC
|
Technology | 0.47% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
8,000 | — |
NEW
|
8,000 | $1,640,160 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
YUM
YUM BRANDS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.46% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
10,000 | — |
NEW
|
10,000 | $1,598,600 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CNH
CNH INDL N V
|
Industrials | 0.45% | 0.22% |
#26
16
Prev: #42
|
3.2 |
—
|
115,000 | 460.0% |
P
S
|
140,000 | $1,572,200 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
GIB
CGI INC
|
Technology | 0.44% | 2.48% |
#27
19
Prev: #8
|
0.2 |
—
|
-19,000 | -44.2% |
P
S
|
24,000 | $1,549,680 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
BIPC
BROOKFIELD INFR...
|
Utilities | 0.44% | 2.03% |
#28
17
Prev: #11
|
0.2 |
—
|
-25,000 | -38.5% |
P
S
|
40,000 | $1,540,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
EFXT
ENERFLEX LTD
|
Energy | 0.37% | 2.11% |
#29
19
Prev: #10
|
0.1 |
—
|
-75,000 | -58.5% |
P
S
|
53,200 | $1,303,932 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
BYDGF
BOYD GROUP SERV...
|
Unknown | 0.35% | 1.29% |
#30
8
Prev: #22
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,800 | $1,211,136 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ITRN
ITURAN LOCATION...
|
Technology | 0.33% | 1.51% |
#31
12
Prev: #19
|
0.1 |
—
|
-20,000 | -51.3% |
P
S
|
19,000 | $1,159,190 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
DRVN
DRIVEN BRANDS H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.33% | 1.24% |
#32
9
Prev: #23
|
0.1 |
—
|
-42,000 | -33.6% |
P
S
|
83,000 | $1,157,020 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
FURY
FURY GOLD MINES...
|
Basic Materials | 0.31% | 0.84% |
#33
3
Prev: #30
|
2.1 |
—
|
265,000 | 15.1% |
P
S
|
2,021,500 | $1,091,408 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
DOCU
DOCUSIGN INC
|
Technology | 0.25% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
20,000 | — |
NEW
|
20,000 | $888,400 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CVX
CHEVRON CORPORA...
|
Energy | 0.24% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
5,000 | — |
NEW
|
5,000 | $828,800 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
SOBO
SOUTH BOW CORP
|
Energy | 0.20% | 0.53% |
#36
2
Prev: #34
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
20,000 | $704,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
N/A
PIONEER ACQUISI...
|
|
Unknown | 0.18% | 0.48% |
#37
1
Prev: #36
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
60,000 | $613,800 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
N/A
OXLEY BRIDGE AC...
|
|
Unknown | 0.15% | 0.40% |
#38
Prev: #38
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
50,000 | $511,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
VET
VERMILION ENERG...
|
Energy | 0.13% | 0.27% |
#39
2
Prev: #41
|
3.1 |
—
|
25,000 | 100.0% |
P
S
|
50,000 | $468,500 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CNQ
CANADIAN NAT RE...
|
Energy | 0.11% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
10,000 | — |
NEW
|
10,000 | $395,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ELVA
ELECTROVAYA INC
|
Industrials | 0.09% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
30,000 | — |
NEW
|
30,000 | $315,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
N/A
FIGX CAP ACQUIS...
|
|
Unknown | 0.07% | 0.20% |
#42
1
Prev: #43
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
25,000 | $255,750 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
CALM
CAL MAINE FOODS...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.07% | 1.31% |
#43
22
Prev: #21
|
0.0 |
—
|
-18,000 | -85.7% |
P
S
|
3,000 | $241,680 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
N/A
FUTURECREST ACQ...
|
|
Unknown | 0.03% | 0.08% |
#44
2
Prev: #46
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,000 | $103,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
N/A
MESHFLOW ACQUIS...
|
|
Unknown | 0.03% | 0.08% |
#45
3
Prev: #48
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,000 | $101,500 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
N/A
M3-BRIGADE ACQU...
|
|
Unknown | 0.03% | 0.08% |
#46
1
Prev: #47
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,000 | $101,300 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
N/A
PIONEER ACQUISI...
|
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.00% |
#47
2
Prev: #49
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
30,000 | $6,471 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
N/A
OXLEY BRIDGE AC...
|
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.00% |
#48
2
Prev: #50
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
25,000 | $5,415 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
N/A
FIGX CAP ACQUIS...
|
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.00% |
#49
2
Prev: #51
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,500 | $3,500 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
N/A
CANTOR EQUITY P...
|
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.08% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #45) |
0.0 |
—
|
-10,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 |
Showing 1-50 of 65 holdings