AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Soviero Asset Management, LP maintained a portfolio of 93 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was CVR ENERGY INC, which now represents 3.16% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in TALOS ENERGY INC, increasing their position by 13.3%. The fund also reduced its exposure to PBF ENERGY INC by 69.2%.
Total Positions
93
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
PR (3.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
30.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 93
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
PR
PERMIAN RESOURC...
|
Energy | 3.31% | 2.42% |
#1
9
Prev: #10
|
3.8 | -49,000 | -13.6% |
P
S
|
311,000 | $6,630,520 |
$13.25
+59.9%
|
2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
TALO
TALOS ENERGY IN...
|
Energy | 3.21% | 1.90% |
#2
21
Prev: #23
|
4.8 | 48,000 | 13.3% |
P
S
|
408,000 | $6,430,080 |
$12.08
+29.5%
|
2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
COMM
VISTANCE NEWTOR...
|
Unknown | 3.18% | 2.78% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
4.3 | 30,000 | 9.4% |
P
S
|
350,000 | $6,370,000 |
$8.25
+126.9%
|
2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
CVI
CVR ENERGY INC
|
Energy | 3.16% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
5.3 | 187,898 | no change |
NEW
|
187,898 | $6,322,768 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMTM
AMENTUM HOLDING...
|
Industrials | 3.13% | 2.47% |
#5
3
Prev: #8
|
4.3 | 62,000 | 34.8% |
P
S
|
240,000 | $6,259,200 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
C
CITIGROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 3.11% | 1.96% |
#6
14
Prev: #20
|
4.2 | 20,000 | 57.1% |
P
S
|
55,000 | $6,237,550 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TROX
TRONOX HOLDINGS...
|
Basic Materials | 2.98% | 1.93% |
#7
14
Prev: #21
|
1.2 | -357,238 | -36.9% |
P
S
|
610,000 | $5,959,700 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.91% | 2.87% |
#8
5
Prev: #3
|
3.2 | 2,000 | 7.7% |
P
S
|
28,000 | $5,831,560 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MOS
CALL
MOSAIC CO
|
CALL Option | 2.74% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 215,000 | no change |
NEW
|
215,000 | $5,482,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CPNG
COUPANG INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.73% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 290,000 | no change |
NEW
|
290,000 | $5,475,200 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RIG
TRANSOCEAN LTD
|
Energy | 2.68% | 1.58% |
#11
19
Prev: #30
|
1.6 | 10,000 | 1.2% |
P
S
|
810,000 | $5,370,300 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RYAM
RAYONIER ADVANC...
|
Basic Materials | 2.65% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 480,000 | no change |
NEW
|
480,000 | $5,313,600 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GME
GAMESTOP CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.65% | 2.24% |
#13
Prev: #13
|
1.6 | -3,000 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
230,000 | $5,299,200 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VAL
VALARIS LTD
|
Energy | 2.59% | 1.69% |
#14
14
Prev: #28
|
1.0 | -17,000 | -24.3% |
P
S
|
53,000 | $5,196,120 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FLEX
FLEXTRONICS INT...
|
Technology | 2.52% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 77,000 | no change |
NEW
|
77,000 | $5,040,420 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GIL
GILDAN ACTIVEWE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.47% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 89,000 | no change |
NEW
|
89,000 | $4,952,850 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CPNG
CALL
COUPANG INC
|
CALL Option | 2.45% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 260,000 | no change |
NEW
|
260,000 | $4,908,800 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UBER
UBER TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 2.44% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 68,000 | no change |
NEW
|
68,000 | $4,891,240 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
W
WAYFAIR INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.44% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 65,000 | no change |
NEW
|
65,000 | $4,888,650 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PPTA
PERPETUA RESOUR...
|
Basic Materials | 2.11% | 2.32% |
#20
8
Prev: #12
|
0.8 | -50,000 | -25.0% |
P
S
|
150,000 | $4,218,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PATH
UIPATH INC
|
Technology | 2.00% | 2.51% |
#21
15
Prev: #6
|
2.8 | 40,000 | 12.5% |
P
S
|
360,000 | $3,996,000 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CARR
CARRIER GLOBAL ...
|
Industrials | 1.94% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 69,000 | no change |
NEW
|
69,000 | $3,885,390 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CNK
CINEMARK HLDGS ...
|
Communication Services | 1.92% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 135,000 | no change |
NEW
|
135,000 | $3,850,200 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PBF
CALL
PBF ENERGY INC
|
CALL Option | 1.90% | 3.38% |
#24
23
Prev: #1
|
0.8 | -180,000 | -69.2% |
P
S
|
80,000 | $3,809,600 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ADNT
ADIENT PLC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.87% | 1.16% |
#25
18
Prev: #43
|
3.2 | 58,941 | 46.8% |
P
S
|
185,000 | $3,738,850 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DGX
QUEST DIAGNOSTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.76% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 18,000 | no change |
NEW
|
18,000 | $3,527,640 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LUMN
LUMEN TECHNOLOG...
|
Communication Services | 1.74% | 2.01% |
#27
8
Prev: #19
|
1.2 | -40,000 | -7.4% |
P
S
|
500,000 | $3,475,000 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RKLB
ROCKET LAB CORP
|
Industrials | 1.73% | 1.50% |
#28
6
Prev: #34
|
3.2 | 9,000 | 20.0% |
P
S
|
54,000 | $3,467,880 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LTRX
LANTRONIX INC
|
Technology | 1.70% | 1.60% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
2.7 | 80,000 | 14.0% |
P
S
|
650,000 | $3,406,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IEP
ICAHN ENTERPRIS...
|
Energy | 1.70% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 450,000 | no change |
NEW
|
450,000 | $3,397,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HZO
MARINEMAX INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.69% | 1.28% |
#31
6
Prev: #37
|
2.7 | 15,160 | 13.8% |
P
S
|
125,160 | $3,386,830 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WEN
WENDYS CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.63% | 1.28% |
#32
4
Prev: #36
|
3.2 | 150,000 | 46.9% |
P
S
|
470,000 | $3,266,500 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LW
LAMB WESTON HLD...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.52% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 72,000 | no change |
NEW
|
72,000 | $3,042,720 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WOLF
WOLFSPEED INC
|
Technology | 1.47% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 180,000 | no change |
NEW
|
180,000 | $2,937,600 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EOLS
EVOLUS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.40% | 2.09% |
#35
18
Prev: #17
|
1.1 | 25,373 | 3.9% |
P
S
|
680,373 | $2,796,333 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TOST
TOAST INC
|
Technology | 1.32% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
100,000 | $2,651,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DFTX
DEFINIUM THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.32% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 140,000 | no change |
NEW
|
140,000 | $2,646,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZIM
ZIM INTEGRATED ...
|
Industrials | 1.32% | 1.88% |
#38
14
Prev: #24
|
0.5 | -85,000 | -45.9% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $2,635,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VERA
VERA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.31% | 2.06% |
#39
21
Prev: #18
|
0.5 | -20,000 | -23.5% |
P
S
|
65,000 | $2,614,950 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMTM
CALL
AMENTUM HOLDING...
|
CALL Option | 1.30% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
100,000 | $2,608,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TDOC
TELADOC HEALTH ...
|
Healthcare | 1.20% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 440,000 | no change |
NEW
|
440,000 | $2,398,000 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CBRL
CRACKER BARREL ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.05% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 75,000 | no change |
NEW
|
75,000 | $2,108,250 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WEN
CALL
WENDYS CO
|
CALL Option | 1.04% | 1.20% |
#43
3
Prev: #40
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
300,000 | $2,085,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TREX
TREX INC
|
Industrials | 1.00% | 1.55% |
#44
13
Prev: #31
|
0.4 | -37,000 | -40.2% |
P
S
|
55,000 | $2,003,100 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CAVA
CAVA GROUP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.89% | 0.95% |
#45
6
Prev: #51
|
0.4 | -11,870 | -35.0% |
P
S
|
22,000 | $1,779,800 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMKR
AMKOR TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 0.83% | 2.16% |
#46
32
Prev: #14
|
0.3 | -77,000 | -67.5% |
P
S
|
37,000 | $1,666,110 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PATH
CALL
UIPATH INC
|
CALL Option | 0.83% | 1.18% |
#47
6
Prev: #41
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
150,000 | $1,665,000 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TDOC
CALL
TELADOC HEALTH ...
|
CALL Option | 0.78% | 0.56% |
#48
12
Prev: #60
|
3.3 | 120,000 | 71.4% |
P
S
|
288,000 | $1,569,600 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SOC
SABLE OFFSHORE ...
|
Energy | 0.66% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 80,000 | no change |
NEW
|
80,000 | $1,321,600 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GRAB
GRAB HOLDINGS L...
|
Technology | 0.60% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 330,000 | no change |
NEW
|
330,000 | $1,207,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 93 holdings