2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Aperture Investors, LLC maintained a portfolio of 110 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T, now representing 7.82% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC, increasing the position by 118.5%. Conversely, Aperture Investors, LLC completely exited their position in SHAKE SHACK INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
110
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
SPY (7.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
37.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 110
Aperture Investors, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPY
CALL
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
CALL Option | 7.82% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
8.6 |
—
|
115,800 | — |
NEW
|
115,800 | $86,475,966 |
$664.57
-99.2%
|
2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
SPY
PUT
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
PUT Option | 5.40% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
7.2 |
—
|
80,000 | — |
NEW
|
80,000 | $59,741,600 |
$664.57
-99.2%
|
2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.36% | 3.49% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
2.8 |
—
|
-16,826 | -6.5% |
P
S
|
243,707 | $37,109,265 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STRL
STERLING INFRAS...
|
Industrials | 3.33% | 2.90% |
#4
10
Prev: #14
|
1.8 |
—
|
-12,577 | -22.3% |
P
S
|
43,829 | $36,788,309 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IDCC
INTERDIGITAL IN...
|
Technology | 3.31% | 3.96% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
4.3 |
—
|
25,573 | 24.7% |
P
S
|
129,243 | $36,592,571 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPXC
SPX TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Industrials | 3.14% | 3.23% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
3.3 |
—
|
13,974 | 10.9% |
P
S
|
141,750 | $34,752,848 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LIN
LINDE PLC
|
Basic Materials | 2.94% | 4.21% |
#7
5
Prev: #2
|
1.7 |
—
|
-4,498 | -6.7% |
P
S
|
62,717 | $32,546,360 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VIAV
VIAVI SOLUTIONS...
|
Technology | 2.80% | 3.30% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
1.6 |
—
|
-136,113 | -17.3% |
P
S
|
648,400 | $30,961,100 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALGM
ALLEGRO MICROSY...
|
Technology | 2.79% | 2.83% |
#9
7
Prev: #16
|
1.1 |
—
|
-266,247 | -37.5% |
P
S
|
443,427 | $30,871,388 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FND
FLOOR & DECOR H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.74% | 3.00% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
3.1 |
—
|
42,370 | 9.1% |
P
S
|
510,206 | $30,285,828 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TIGO
MILLICOM INTL C...
|
Communication Services | 2.69% | 3.79% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
1.6 |
—
|
-72,472 | -18.1% |
P
S
|
328,198 | $29,787,250 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CAVA
CAVA GROUP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.57% | 4.51% |
#12
11
Prev: #1
|
1.5 |
—
|
-79,616 | -18.1% |
P
S
|
361,344 | $28,358,277 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FSS
FEDERAL SIGNAL ...
|
Industrials | 2.51% | 2.96% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
2.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
216,316 | $27,794,443 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NBIS
NEBIUS GROUP N....
|
Communication Services | 2.49% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
99,807 | — |
NEW
|
99,807 | $27,563,699 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LSCC
LATTICE SEMICON...
|
Technology | 2.45% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
177,154 | — |
NEW
|
177,154 | $27,097,476 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
POWI
POWER INTEGRATI...
|
Technology | 2.33% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
307,841 | — |
NEW
|
307,841 | $25,784,762 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AAON
AAON INC
|
Industrials | 2.28% | 1.91% |
#17
2
Prev: #19
|
2.9 |
—
|
15,949 | 8.7% |
P
S
|
198,361 | $25,164,076 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SITM
SITIME CORP
|
Technology | 2.28% | 3.83% |
#18
13
Prev: #5
|
0.9 |
—
|
-54,035 | -61.6% |
P
S
|
33,746 | $25,159,668 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AEIS
ADVANCED ENERGY...
|
Industrials | 2.21% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
65,602 | — |
NEW
|
65,602 | $24,461,018 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HLIO
HELIOS TECHNOLO...
|
Industrials | 2.18% | 2.49% |
#20
2
Prev: #18
|
1.4 |
—
|
-33,437 | -11.0% |
P
S
|
270,566 | $24,148,016 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 2.09% | 0.81% |
#21
11
Prev: #32
|
3.8 |
—
|
29,267 | 153.7% |
P
S
|
48,314 | $23,073,317 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTN
VAIL RESORTS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.98% | 1.83% |
#22
2
Prev: #20
|
3.3 |
—
|
47,963 | 42.5% |
P
S
|
160,937 | $21,911,573 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
POWL
POWELL INDS INC
|
Industrials | 1.92% | 2.70% |
#23
6
Prev: #17
|
3.8 |
—
|
34,829 | 88.3% |
P
S
|
74,295 | $21,275,116 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HAYW
HAYWARD HLDGS I...
|
Industrials | 1.82% | 1.42% |
#24
1
Prev: #25
|
3.2 |
—
|
322,774 | 38.3% |
P
S
|
1,164,861 | $20,163,744 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
|
Unknown | 1.82% | 2.94% |
#25
12
Prev: #13
|
0.7 |
—
|
-434,202 | -54.6% |
P
S
|
360,862 | $20,157,751 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
SXT
SENSIENT TECHNO...
|
Basic Materials | 1.46% | 0.39% |
#26
30
Prev: #56
|
3.6 |
—
|
95,601 | 269.0% |
P
S
|
131,134 | $16,167,511 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VWO
VANGUARD INTL E...
|
ETF | 1.42% | 1.80% |
#27
6
Prev: #21
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
263,332 | $15,718,287 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ORA
ORMAT TECHNOLOG...
|
Utilities | 1.42% | 3.97% |
#28
25
Prev: #3
|
0.6 |
—
|
-137,006 | -48.8% |
P
S
|
143,893 | $15,669,948 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PTON
PELOTON INTERAC...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.40% | 1.12% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
3.1 |
—
|
555,686 | 26.8% |
P
S
|
2,626,170 | $15,520,665 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VST
CALL
VISTRA CORP
|
CALL Option | 1.29% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
90,000 | — |
NEW
|
90,000 | $14,276,700 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 1.28% | 1.49% |
#31
7
Prev: #24
|
1.0 |
—
|
3,314 | 4.9% |
P
S
|
70,860 | $14,178,377 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WMB
WILLIAMS COS IN...
|
Energy | 1.04% | 1.53% |
#32
9
Prev: #23
|
0.9 |
—
|
-11,807 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
154,707 | $11,500,918 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VXUS
VANGUARD STAR F...
|
Bond/Debt | 0.95% | 2.83% |
#33
18
Prev: #15
|
0.4 |
—
|
-168,530 | -57.9% |
P
S
|
122,377 | $10,462,010 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTI
TETRA TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.93% | 0.80% |
#34
1
Prev: #33
|
2.9 |
—
|
160,009 | 21.5% |
P
S
|
905,901 | $10,263,858 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ULS
UL SOLUTIONS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.91% | 0.94% |
#35
5
Prev: #30
|
2.4 |
—
|
12,006 | 13.8% |
P
S
|
99,097 | $10,094,020 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRMB
PRIMO BRANDS CO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.89% | 0.63% |
#36
1
Prev: #37
|
3.4 |
—
|
134,152 | 50.3% |
P
S
|
400,681 | $9,792,644 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ASML
ASML HLDG NV
|
Technology | 0.84% | 0.73% |
#37
2
Prev: #35
|
2.3 |
—
|
300 | 6.9% |
P
S
|
4,659 | $9,268,801 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ACMR
ACM RESH INC
|
Technology | 0.81% | 0.10% |
#38
47
Prev: #85
|
3.3 |
—
|
50,085 | 244.5% |
P
S
|
70,569 | $8,954,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FLY
FIREFLY AEROSPA...
|
Industrials | 0.69% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
258,509 | — |
NEW
|
258,509 | $7,600,165 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CRH
CRH PLC
|
Basic Materials | 0.67% | 1.40% |
#40
14
Prev: #26
|
0.3 |
—
|
-35,886 | -34.0% |
P
S
|
69,520 | $7,438,640 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FIGR
FIGURE TECHNOLO...
|
Financial Services | 0.56% | 0.51% |
#41
5
Prev: #46
|
3.2 |
—
|
83,619 | 70.6% |
P
S
|
202,107 | $6,206,706 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VST
VISTRA CORP
|
Utilities | 0.47% | 0.48% |
#42
6
Prev: #48
|
2.7 |
—
|
7,117 | 28.0% |
P
S
|
32,515 | $5,157,854 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UAL
UNITED AIRLS HL...
|
Industrials | 0.46% | 0.49% |
#43
4
Prev: #47
|
0.7 |
—
|
-4,071 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
37,700 | $5,126,823 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TW
TRADEWEB MKTS I...
|
Financial Services | 0.45% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
49,670 | — |
NEW
|
49,670 | $4,950,112 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AZNCF
ASTRAZENECA PLC
|
Unknown | 0.44% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
25,856 | — |
NEW
|
25,856 | $4,902,815 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HDB
HDFC BANK LTD
|
Financial Services | 0.44% | 0.59% |
#46
6
Prev: #40
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
188,760 | $4,875,671 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NRG
NRG ENERGY INC
|
Utilities | 0.44% | 0.55% |
#47
4
Prev: #43
|
2.2 |
—
|
3,269 | 10.9% |
P
S
|
33,269 | $4,859,270 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.37% | 0.09% |
#48
38
Prev: #86
|
3.1 |
—
|
13,870 | 420.6% |
P
S
|
17,168 | $4,091,821 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTZ
MASTEC INC
|
Industrials | 0.37% | 0.60% |
#49
10
Prev: #39
|
0.1 |
—
|
-4,987 | -33.7% |
P
S
|
9,816 | $4,084,045 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VSAT
VIASAT INC
|
Technology | 0.36% | 0.73% |
#50
16
Prev: #34
|
0.1 |
—
|
-82,000 | -65.1% |
P
S
|
44,000 | $3,951,640 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 110 holdings